Hungry Duck 5k Run/Walk

July 04, 2007


Results by: Results By Rotpac Racing, LLC


 

Overall Female Winners

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dana Cline              Hartland  MI        22       12        19:48    6:23/M
       2    Deb Dailey              Phoenix  MD         38       13        20:23    6:35/M
       3    Hannah Grischke         Williamston  MI     12       16        20:46    6:42/M
       4    Lori Schwirtz                               33       32        22:14    7:10/M
       5    Elizabeth Ludwig        Brighton  MI        16       33        22:19    7:12/M
 

Women 17 and under

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Rachel Selina           Pinckney  MI        12       46        23:29    7:35/M
       2    Jenna McClellan         Howell              13       48        23:34    7:36/M
       3    Paige McGahan           Brighton  MI        14       63        25:31    8:14/M
       4    Participant   331                           15      103        27:43    8:56/M
       5    Participant   319                           14      104        27:44    8:57/M
       6    Participant   368                           10      153        29:43    9:35/M
       7    Participant   367                           10      171        30:52    9:57/M
       8    Participant   283                           13      190        31:50   10:16/M
       9    Participant   332                           14      203        32:48   10:35/M
      10    Participant   330                           13      204        32:55   10:37/M
      11    Brenda Heinonen         Howell  MI          09      216        35:03   11:18/M
      12    Linnea Bleiler-Sick     Ypsilanti  MI       09      231        37:23   12:04/M
      13    Nicole Clark            South Lyon  MI      13      245        43:23   14:00/M
      14    Participant   335                            8      258        48:14   15:34/M
      15    Participant   321                           11      265        53:30   17:15/M
 

Women 18 to 24

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Alison Berger           Pinckney  MI        19       47        23:30    7:35/M
       2    Katie Lopczyk           Fenton  MI          24       61        25:17    8:09/M
       3    Jill Petkus             Brighton  MI        21       95        27:30    8:52/M
       4    Participant   337                           20       97        27:33    8:53/M
       5    Shull Meredith          Royal Oak  MI       23      106        28:05    9:04/M
       6    Christine Forton        Brighton  MI        20      150        29:34    9:32/M
       7    Kristin Villescas                           23      174        30:56    9:59/M
       8    Amanda Villescas        Livonia  MI         23      175        30:59   10:00/M
       9    Stacy Bajas             Livonia  MI         19      178        31:22   10:07/M
      10    Becky Street            Livonia  MI         18      187        31:44   10:14/M
 

Women 25 to 29

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jaclyn Stevens          Farmington Hills  M 29       66        25:40    8:17/M
       2    Katie Schneider         Brighton  MI        29       77        26:01    8:24/M
       3    Erica Rothert           Canton  MI          29       85        26:34    8:34/M
       4    Alisa Hubbarth          Rochester Hills  MI 25       96        27:31    8:53/M
       5    Katie Francis           Brighton  MI        25      130        28:40    9:15/M
       6    Elissa Malthaner        Brighton  MI        25      142        29:04    9:23/M
       7    Jaclyn David            Royal Oak  MI       26      165        30:35    9:52/M
       8    Liesl Eckhardt          Royal Oak  MI       25      166        30:37    9:53/M
       9    Jessica Reilly          Brighton  MI        28      181        31:35   10:11/M
      10    Jacky Therrian          South Lyon  MI      26      182        31:38   10:12/M
      11    Anna Slevin             ???  MD?            29      184        31:39   10:13/M
      12    Lynda Gronlund          Ann Arbor  MI       27      214        34:39   11:11/M
      13    Nicole Franz            Brighton  MI        26      215        34:42   11:12/M
      14    Jennifer Paulson        Brighton  MI        25      229        36:21   11:44/M
      15    Lisa Walden             Royal Oak  MI       25      237        38:23   12:23/M
      16    Jennifer Heisner        Howell  MI          29      240        42:22   13:40/M
 

Women 30 to 34

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Brenda Hively           Brighton  MI        33       81        26:23    8:31/M
       2    Kelly Hermann           Canton  MI          32       89        26:50    8:39/M
       3    Terri Sweet             Howell  MI          32       92        27:21    8:49/M
       4    Danelle Darvisian       Waterford  MI       30      102        27:38    8:55/M
       5    Participant   325                           34      113        28:15    9:07/M
       6    Participant   306                           30      122        28:29    9:11/M
       7    Laurie Hermann                              33      125        28:34    9:13/M
       8    Heather Shenkman        Los Angeles  CA     31      143        29:05    9:23/M
       9    Kelley Clothier         Howell  MI          31      147        29:18    9:27/M
      10    Rachel Tater            Milford  MI         30      185        31:41   10:13/M
      11    Participant   290                           31      205        32:55   10:37/M
      12    Participant   316                           33      227        36:15   11:42/M
      13    Participant   311                           34      238        38:48   12:31/M
 

Women 35 to 39

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jennifer Kennedy        Novi  MI            36       37        22:38    7:18/M
       2    dawn jenkins                                36       50        23:42    7:39/M
       3    Kt Tomey                Ann Arbor  MI       38       56        24:39    7:57/M
       4    Participant   296                           35       70        25:44    8:18/M
       5    Participant   289                           36      107        28:07    9:04/M
       6    Lisa McIntyre           Hartland  MI        35      108        28:07    9:04/M
       7    Participant   312                           35      111        28:13    9:06/M
       8    Gretchen Morris                             36      117        28:24    9:10/M
       9    Sandra Caballaro        Brighton  MI        39      135        28:45    9:16/M
      10    Participant   285                           36      136        28:49    9:18/M
      11    Kathleen Bourgeau       Plymouth  MI        38      138        28:51    9:18/M
      12    Amy Stheiner            Pinckney  MI        36      154        29:44    9:35/M
      13    Shelli Borich           Brighton  MI        36      160        30:14    9:45/M
      14    Participant   315                           37      167        30:38    9:53/M
      15    Participant   287                           37      191        31:53   10:17/M
      16    Jill Bonifer            Pinckney  MI        37      195        31:56   10:18/M
      17    Christine Provalenko    Milford  OH         38      200        32:27   10:28/M
      18    Marla Doersch           Pinckney  MI        36      207        33:17   10:44/M
      19    Participant   317                           37      228        36:20   11:43/M
      20    Eli Bleiler             Ypsilanti  MI       36      232        37:36   12:08/M
      21    Lori Lynch              Orion  MI           36      235        38:10   12:19/M
      22    Participant   322                           37      241        42:27   13:42/M
      23    Maarti Kay Sherry       Brighton  MI        35      243        43:21   13:59/M
      24    Participant   301                           38      248        44:13   14:16/M
 

Women 40 to 44

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Elizabeth Lofton        Wixom  MI           42       35        22:30    7:15/M
       2    Jeralyn McGahan         Brighton  MI        41       65        25:35    8:15/M
       3    Anne Winters            Ann Arbor  MI       43       72        25:50    8:20/M
       4    Lisa Benkarski          Novi  MI            41       90        27:05    8:44/M
       5    Participant   320                           41      115        28:17    9:07/M
       6    Participant   373                           40      118        28:25    9:10/M
       7    Deborah Ward            Birmingham  MI      43      126        28:34    9:13/M
       8    Participant   304                           40      128        28:39    9:15/M
       9    Participant   300                           42      132        28:41    9:15/M
      10    Lisa Tewel              Brighton  MI        44      133        28:42    9:15/M
      11    Participant   298                           40      145        29:07    9:24/M
      12    Laurie Delorenzo        Milford  MI         41      146        29:09    9:24/M
      13    Lisa Hartwell           Brighton  MI        44      155        29:54    9:39/M
      14    Vicky Vulaj                                 41      169        30:39    9:53/M
      15    Participant   286                           43      173        30:55    9:58/M
      16    Jeri Thomas             Brighton  MI        41      177        31:19   10:06/M
      17    Michelle Sunny          Howell  MI          41      186        31:43   10:14/M
      18    Jeanne Marie Moffa      Brighton  MI        44      189        31:49   10:16/M
      19    Melissa Peterson        Brighton  MI        40      192        31:53   10:17/M
      20    Mary Soja                                   40      196        32:02   10:20/M
      21    Paula Albert            West Bloomfield  MI 44      197        32:05   10:21/M
      22    Suzanne Klug            Brighton  MI        44      206        32:55   10:37/M
      23    Kimberlee Cutler        Brighton  MI        44      209        34:04   10:59/M
      24    Cathy Grohman           Howell  MI          42      212        34:15   11:03/M
      25    Michelle Madden         Howell  MI          41      213        34:17   11:04/M
      26    Therese Heinonen        Howell  MI          43      217        35:13   11:22/M
      27    Wan Tsai                South Lyon  MI      40      224        35:38   11:30/M
      28    Sherry Graham           Pinckney  MI        43      234        37:54   12:14/M
      29    Sue Clark               South Lyon  MI      44      246        43:45   14:07/M
      30    Shelley Austin          Brighton  MI        43      250        44:46   14:26/M
      31    Susan Neuman            Brighton  MI        44      253        45:11   14:35/M
      32    Michele Cameron         Northville  MI      43      254        45:47   14:46/M
 

Women 45 to 49

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Laura Jarvis                                48       54        24:10    7:48/M
       2    Joann North             South Lyon  MI      47       76        25:56    8:22/M
       3    Anne Thomas             Brighton  MI        45       80        26:10    8:26/M
       4    Erin Hooks              Brighton  MI        46       94        27:25    8:51/M
       5    Robbie Murphy           Whitmore Lake  MI   46      109        28:10    9:05/M
       6    Jill Winegar            Howell  MI          48      112        28:15    9:07/M
       7    Pam Lee-Campl           Brighton  MI        48      179        31:23   10:07/M
       8    Cheree Scarantino       Brighton  MI        49      188        31:46   10:15/M
       9    Julie Petrik            Brighton  MI        47      249        44:39   14:24/M
 

Women 50 to 54

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Cynthia Holman          Brighton  MI        53      180        31:34   10:11/M
       2    Jaynee Handelsman       Ann Arboe  MI       52      201        32:31   10:29/M
       3    Marci Mulligan          South Lyon  MI      50      247        43:58   14:11/M
       4    Barbara Edon            Brighton  MI        54      261        49:19   15:55/M
       5    Sharon Anderson         Brighton  MI        54      263        52:33   16:57/M
 

Women 55 to 59

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Yvonne Moore            Brighton  MI        58      193        31:54   10:17/M
       2    Mary Ann Baxter         Oxford  MI          56      198        32:06   10:21/M
       3    2dogs Gina              Ann Arbor  MI       58      199        32:06   10:21/M
       4    Sue Wilson              Keisterstown  MD    58      222        35:31   11:27/M
       5    Charlotte Swann         Howell  MI          55      223        35:38   11:30/M
       6    Susan Tack              Brighton  MI        57      260        48:27   15:38/M
       7    Cindy Adams             Brighton  MI        55      262        49:19   15:55/M
       8    Paulette Conn           Brighton  MI        55      264        52:36   16:58/M
 

Women 60 to 64

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Louise Zachmann         Brighton  MI        62      219        35:16   11:23/M
       2    Participant   310                           61      251        44:46   14:26/M
       3    Carolyn Gagacki         Brighton  MI        62      255        45:47   14:46/M
 

Women 65 to 69

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Karen Lee Scanlon       Brighton  MI        65      225        35:45   11:32/M
 

missing data

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Participant   294                           99       86        26:39    8:36/M
       2    Rhonda Schoville        Brighton  MI        99      194        31:55   10:18/M
 

Overall Male Winners

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Greg Foley              South Lyon  MI      20        1        17:22    5:36/M
       2    Kevin Gienupp           Brighton  MI        22        2        17:37    5:41/M
       3    Mark Dailey             Phoenix  MD         38        3        17:54    5:46/M
       4    Thomas Gienapp          Brighton  MI        18        4        18:14    5:53/M
       5    Nick Berry              Brighton  MI        16        5        18:29    5:58/M
 

Men 17 and under

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dominic Congbeare                           16        7        19:24    6:15/M
       2    Neil Smith              Brighton  MI        15        8        19:29    6:17/M
       3    ty washburn                                 14       14        20:26    6:35/M
       4    Andrew Kleinschmit      Brighton  MI        17       18        21:15    6:51/M
       5    Tyler Partridge         Brighton  MI        13       19        21:16    6:52/M
       6    taylor robida                               13       36        22:30    7:15/M
       7    Jacob Vance             Pinckney  MI        15       51        23:45    7:40/M
       8    Participant   323                           15       53        23:58    7:44/M
       9    Jesse Maddock           Brighton  MI        16       88        26:46    8:38/M
      10    Christopher Baubie      Washington  MI      13      129        28:40    9:15/M
      11    Zachary Tsai            South Lyon  MI      12      210        34:12   11:02/M
      12    Christian Gerster       Brighton  MI        08      236        38:22   12:23/M
      13    Danny Vaugh                                 6       257        47:34   15:21/M
 

Men 18 to 24

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Adam Bowers             Milford  MI         22       22        21:27    6:55/M
       2    Joshua Maddock          Brighton  MI        19       27        21:44    7:01/M
       3    nick kopczyk                                23       34        22:19    7:12/M
       4    Participant   336                           20       52        23:56    7:43/M
       5    Andy Thuis              Brighton  MI        20       99        27:34    8:54/M
       6    Paul Gagacki            Brighton  MI        23      100        27:35    8:54/M
       7    Tex Body Jr             Howell  MI          21      105        27:57    9:01/M
       8    Participant   307                           23      139        28:51    9:18/M
 

Men 25 to 29

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dave Vaughn             Brighton  MI        29        6        19:23    6:15/M
       2    Joe Bernardi            Hartland  MI        29       11        19:41    6:21/M
       3    burton stover                               26       26        21:41    7:00/M
       4    Caleb Coddington        Brighton  MI        26       41        22:50    7:22/M
       5    Jeffrey Lampi           East Lansing  MI    28       67        25:43    8:18/M
       6    Steve Lampi                                 27       68        25:43    8:18/M
       7    Wes Gaines                                  28       69        25:43    8:18/M
       8    Ryan Phillips           Royal Oak  MI       25      141        29:04    9:23/M
       9    Brad Therrian           South Lyon  MI      27      148        29:30    9:31/M
      10    Participant   328                           25      151        29:35    9:33/M
      11    Peter Lammers           Ferndale  MI        26      218        35:15   11:22/M
      12    Participant   291                           27      226        36:14   11:41/M
 

Men 30 to 34

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    rick hatfield                               34       21        21:27    6:55/M
       2    jay caruso                                  34       23        21:30    6:56/M
       3    Steve Shaffer           Whitmore Lake  MI   34       28        21:47    7:02/M
       4    Todd Farabee            Novi  MI            32       29        22:00    7:06/M
       5    Bill Hermann                                34       40        22:49    7:22/M
       6    Jonathan Curry          Fowlerville  MI     32       43        23:04    7:26/M
       7    Andrew Hively           Brighton  MI        34       45        23:26    7:34/M
       8    Matthew Bissett         South Lyon  MI      31       58        25:10    8:07/M
       9    Jay Ahmed                                   32       71        25:49    8:20/M
      10    Patrick Sweet           Howell  MI          31       93        27:21    8:49/M
      11    Eugene Goyfman          Rochester Hills  MI 30      123        28:31    9:12/M
      12    Geoff Kent              Howell  MI          32      170        30:51    9:57/M
 

Men 35 to 39

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Joe Murphy              West Bloomfield  MI 36       15        20:31    6:37/M
       2    Bruce Ely               Whitmore Lake  MI   35       20        21:23    6:54/M
       3    R Scott Morris                              37       30        22:03    7:07/M
       4    Matt Smith              Howell  MI          35       38        22:39    7:18/M
       5    Gene Hicks                                  38       42        22:55    7:24/M
       6    Todd Hook               Brighton  MI        37       55        24:27    7:53/M
       7    Bryan Jendretzke        Milford  MI         35       59        25:11    8:07/M
       8    Participant   305                           36       79        26:04    8:25/M
       9    Greg Spangler           Howell  MI          36      116        28:18    9:08/M
      10    Thomas Stevens          Farmington Hills  M 36      140        28:52    9:19/M
      11    Doug Baker              White Lake  MI      37      149        29:33    9:32/M
      12    Participant   329                           38      159        30:14    9:45/M
      13    Kevin Vankannel         Brighton  MI        38      168        30:38    9:53/M
      14    Derrick Dieterle        Brighton  MI        37      244        43:22   13:59/M
      15    Participant   334                           36      259        48:25   15:37/M
 

Men 40 to 44

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dave Moorehouse         Ellicot  MD         40       10        19:39    6:20/M
       2    Ron Feldeisen           Ann Arboe  MI       41       25        21:31    6:56/M
       3    Charles Murray          Berkley  MI         43       39        22:46    7:21/M
       4    Brad McClellan                              43       49        23:35    7:36/M
       5    Participant   375                           41       64        25:32    8:14/M
       6    Halsey Pierson          Fowlerville  MI     42       75        25:54    8:21/M
       7    Derek Blair             Novi  MI            40       83        26:32    8:34/M
       8    Paul Zaccagni           Brighton  MI        44       84        26:33    8:34/M
       9    Mark Lindauer           Brighton  MI        41      101        27:35    8:54/M
      10    Corey Clothier          Brighton  MI        40      120        28:25    9:10/M
      11    Jeff Cobb               Howell  MI          42      134        28:45    9:16/M
      12    Tom Mahoney             South Lyon  MI      40      152        29:38    9:34/M
      13    Dan Stark               Lakeland  MI        41      163        30:31    9:51/M
      14    Participant   282                           40      164        30:33    9:51/M
      15    Participant   370                           41      172        30:55    9:58/M
      16    Kyle Albert             West Bloomfield  MI 43      176        31:04   10:01/M
      17    Lee Tsai                South Lyon  MI      42      211        34:14   11:03/M
      18    Robert Patterer         Brighton  MI        43      221        35:31   11:27/M
      19    Mike Hartwell           Brighton  MI        42      230        36:38   11:49/M
      20    Participant   318                           43      239        38:53   12:33/M
      21    Participant   383                           42      266        53:30   17:15/M
 

Men 45 to 49

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mike Partridge                              45        9        19:33    6:18/M
       2    Brian Gesner            Pickney             49       17        20:50    6:43/M
       3    Todd Berger             Pinckney  MI        46       24        21:31    6:56/M
       4    Andrew Griffin          Flint  MI           48       60        25:16    8:09/M
       5    Bob Ferguson            Pinckney  MI        46       62        25:17    8:09/M
       6    Gregory Blastic         Howell  MI          45       78        26:04    8:25/M
       7    Participant   338                           46       98        27:33    8:53/M
       8    Bill Kleinschmit        Brighton  MI        46      110        28:13    9:06/M
       9    Ed Maddock              Brighton  MI        49      114        28:17    9:07/M
      10    Tim Kolling             Dearborn Hts  MI    46      121        28:25    9:10/M
      11    Participant   299                           47      144        29:06    9:23/M
      12    Jeffrey Madden          Howell  MI          45      156        29:56    9:39/M
      13    James Scott             South Lyon  MI      48      157        29:56    9:39/M
      14    Fred Schoville          Brighton  MI        47      208        33:56   10:57/M
      15    John Chupa              Wixom  MI           49      242        42:54   13:50/M
 

Men 50 to 54

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    John Reuter                                 54       44        23:05    7:27/M
       2    Bob Brady               Brighton  MI        50       73        25:52    8:21/M
       3    Participant   376                           50       82        26:25    8:31/M
       4    Rick Hofsess            Brighton  MI        54      119        28:25    9:10/M
       5    David Francis           Brighton  MI        53      131        28:41    9:15/M
       6    Participant   297                           50      137        28:49    9:18/M
       7    Richard Adams           Brighton  MI        54      158        29:57    9:40/M
       8    Peter Bowen             Howell  MI          50      161        30:19    9:47/M
       9    Tom Sullivan            Brighton  MI        50      233        37:39   12:09/M
 

Men 55 to 59

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ron Marinucci           Commerce Twp  MI    58       31        22:06    7:08/M
       2    Michael Rzeppa          Pinckney  MI        59       87        26:45    8:38/M
       3    Participant   382                           56      127        28:37    9:14/M
       4    Cliff Nix               Ann Arbor  MI       59      162        30:21    9:47/M
 

Men 60 to 64

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dennis Hoover           Highland  MI        60       74        25:52    8:21/M
       2    Stephen Cerovsky        Brighton  MI        63      220        35:29   11:27/M
       3    Participant   324                           64      252        45:11   14:35/M
 

missing data

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Participant   267                           99       57        24:43    7:58/M
       2    Kai Gerster             Brighton  MI        99       91        27:20    8:49/M
       3    Janna Varnum            Danbury  CT         99      124        28:34    9:13/M
       4    Participant   288                           99      183        31:38   10:12/M
       5    Keith Buttkovich        Ann Arboe  MI       99      202        32:47   10:35/M
       6    Kohl Gerster            Brighton  MI        99      256        46:54   15:08/M