Hungry Duck Half Marathon

July 04, 2007


Results by: Results By Rotpac Racing, LLC


 

Overall Female Winners

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jennifer Smith          Brighton  MI        37       16      1:34:37    7:13/M
       2    Kristi Matuszewski      Brighton  MI        35       17      1:34:37    7:13/M
       3    Renee Champagne         Milford             38       27      1:39:17    7:35/M
       4    Mary Dorazio            Brighton  MI        39       28      1:39:29    7:36/M
       5    Grace Gu                West Bloomfield  MI 18       40      1:45:13    8:02/M
 
 
                                                                   Master Female Winner
       1    Katherine Gillman       Whitmore Lake  MI   40       35      1:42:51    7:51/M
 

Women 18 to 24

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ashley Watterson        Fenton  MI          22       92      2:00:34    9:12/M
 

Women 25 to 29

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Amy Dupuis              Commerce  MI        25       43      1:47:48    8:14/M
       2    Bailey Winn             Milford  MI         26       54      1:50:14    8:25/M
       3    Jane Lanza              Novi  MI            29       86      2:00:04    9:10/M
       4    Hollie Schrock          Howell              29       90      2:00:29    9:12/M
       5    Sylvia Porta            Brighton  MI        26       91      2:00:34    9:12/M
       6    Jennifer Hund           Howell  MI          27      114      2:07:08    9:42/M
       7    Meredith Gaines                             25      137      2:22:44   10:54/M
 

Women 30 to 34

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sarah Cookinham         Ann Arbor  MI       31       77      1:58:07    9:01/M
       2    Jennifer Gouvernau      West Bloomfield  MI 30       87      2:00:05    9:10/M
       3    Kristin Wittenbach      Canton  MI          31      102      2:03:04    9:24/M
       4    Kelly Vaudellen         Howell              30      118      2:08:44    9:50/M
       5    Astede Walker           Commerce  MI        34      134      2:22:14   10:51/M
       6    Christine Bell          Brighton  MI        34      135      2:22:19   10:52/M
       7    Rory Lau                                    31      138      2:22:48   10:54/M
       8    Emily Walter            Brighton  MI        32      140      2:24:57   11:04/M
       9    Annette Goodfellow      Howell  MI          33      146      2:39:35   12:11/M
 

Women 35 to 39

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kate Jager              Lansing  MI         36       52      1:49:53    8:23/M
       2    Sue Guzior              Brighton  MI        36       67      1:54:13    8:43/M
       3    Debra Heslip            Whitmore Lake  MI   37       82      1:59:16    9:06/M
       4    Geri Gee                Brighton  MI        38       94      2:01:28    9:16/M
       5    Sherry Tittle           South Lyon  MI      39       98      2:02:08    9:19/M
       6    Kathleen Cornish        Pinckney  MI        39       99      2:02:52    9:23/M
       7    Laura Egnash            Pinckney  MI        37      104      2:03:09    9:24/M
       8    Kim Keller              Howell              39      110      2:04:25    9:30/M
       9    Beth Westerholm         Brighton  MI        35      115      2:07:13    9:43/M
      10    Kathy Edwards           Linden  MI          38      121      2:11:36   10:03/M
      11    Kate Kilgus             Brighton  MI        39      123      2:12:53   10:09/M
      12    Jennifer Meservy                            36      136      2:22:19   10:52/M
      13    Paula Brown             Ann Arbor  MI       37      148      2:45:57   12:40/M
 

Women 40 to 44

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Lori Guthrie            Bloomfield Hills  M 42       47      1:48:42    8:18/M
       2    Renee Obert             Brighton  MI        41       68      1:55:37    8:50/M
       3    Camille Olson           Brighton  MI        44       69      1:56:35    8:54/M
       4    carli hahn                                  40       78      1:58:26    9:02/M
       5    Kim Lindauer            Brighton  MI        42       79      1:58:50    9:04/M
       6    Angela Grunn            Howell  MI          43      100      2:02:56    9:23/M
       7    Barbara Striz           Brighton  MI        44      112      2:06:14    9:38/M
       8    Patrice Gage            Howell  MI          41      124      2:13:38   10:12/M
       9    Jacki Miller                                40      133      2:20:53   10:45/M
 

Women 45 to 49

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    jean  Yamamoto                              45       55      1:50:33    8:26/M
       2    Diane Mattson           Brighton  MI        47       74      1:57:55    9:00/M
       3    Debbie Ratliff          Brighton  MI        48       97      2:01:59    9:19/M
       4    Dia Mason               West Bloomfield  MI 46      101      2:02:59    9:23/M
       5    Kathy Barney                                49      106      2:03:35    9:26/M
       6    Wendy Headland                              45      126      2:13:42   10:12/M
       7    Mary Sauer-Games                            45      128      2:14:36   10:16/M
       8    Wanda Yenkel                                46      130      2:14:54   10:18/M
       9    Linda Kurmm             Brighton  MI        47      143      2:28:21   11:19/M
 

Women 50 to 54

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kathleen Spillane       Brighton  MI        50       61      1:52:54    8:37/M
       2    Joanie Rogucki          Pinckney  MI        53       70      1:56:56    8:56/M
       3    Carolynn Wyson                              52       93      2:01:13    9:15/M
       4    Joann Bonnewell         Brighton  MI        52       96      2:01:35    9:17/M
       5    Mary Ann Chupa          Wixom  MI           51      142      2:26:55   11:13/M
       6    Clair Mahinske          Brighton  MI        53      145      2:34:45   11:49/M
       7    Kathy Rogers            Brighton  MI        51      147      2:44:56   12:35/M
 

Women 55 to 59

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jayne Dreher            South Lyon  MI      55      122      2:12:42   10:08/M
       2    Suzanne Eyer            Plymouth  MI        59      141      2:26:54   11:13/M
 

Women 60 to 64

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Loretta Mackenroth      Brighton  MI        64      125      2:13:39   10:12/M
 

Overall Male Winners

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Vincent Jesudowich      Northville  MI      40        1      1:22:18    6:17/M
       2    Josh Partridge          Brighton  MI        14        3      1:23:41    6:23/M
       3    Jesse Sweeney           Howell  MI          32        4      1:25:21    6:31/M
       4    Chris Machniak          Howell  MI          31        5      1:26:04    6:34/M
       5    Jason Marschner         Royal Oak  MI       30        6      1:28:50    6:47/M
 
 
                                                                    Master Male Winner
       1    Brad Armstrong          Northville  MI      44        2      1:22:53    6:20/M
 

Men 17 and under

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Zachary Muphy           Brighton  MI        15        7      1:29:31    6:50/M
       2    Matt Hartwell           Brighton  MI        17       46      1:48:24    8:16/M
       3    Adam Britten            Novi  MI            17      132      2:18:58   10:36/M
 

Men 25 to 29

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Will Dyer               Bloomfield Hills  M 27        9      1:29:59    6:52/M
       2    Jeff Goers              Northville          27       26      1:38:21    7:30/M
       3    Thomas Hayes            Highland  MI        26       41      1:46:01    8:06/M
       4    Al Durham               Rochester  MI       29       56      1:50:36    8:27/M
       5    Dale Maskill            South Lyon  MI      27       80      1:59:10    9:06/M
       6    Joshua Wittenbach       Canton  MI          28      103      2:03:05    9:24/M
 

Men 30 to 34

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    craig  dolecki                              33        8      1:29:45    6:51/M
       2    Matthew Paupore                             30       11      1:31:01    6:57/M
       3    M Molyneux              Ann Arbor  MI       34       13      1:33:52    7:10/M
       4    Matt Hortop                                 33       57      1:51:45    8:32/M
       5    Justin Sarrach          Livonia  MI         32       58      1:51:51    8:32/M
       6    Frederick Kramp         White Lake  MI      33      127      2:13:42   10:12/M
 

Men 35 to 39

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tim Matuszewski         Brighton  MI        35       10      1:30:03    6:52/M
       2    Anthony Kandt           Howell  MI          39       14      1:34:11    7:11/M
       3    William Bejin           Grosse Pointe Woods 39       15      1:34:17    7:12/M
       4    Mike Millhouse          Brighton  MI        35       29      1:39:57    7:38/M
       5    Paul Picton             Ann Arbor  MI       38       31      1:41:07    7:43/M
       6    Michael Quane           Milford  MI         36       33      1:41:39    7:46/M
       7    William Bailey          Milford             39       44      1:47:54    8:14/M
       8    Jamie Herman            Milford  OH         38       48      1:48:45    8:18/M
       9    Simon Lynch             Orion  MI           38       83      1:59:16    9:06/M
      10    David Wilson            Brighton  MI        35      105      2:03:20    9:25/M
      11    Carmi Edwards           Linden  MI          39      117      2:07:25    9:44/M
      12    James Baubie            Washington  MI      38      119      2:08:47    9:50/M
      13    Michael White           Brighton  MI        38      131      2:15:00   10:18/M
      14    Brian Temple            Canton  MI          35      144      2:29:42   11:26/M
 

Men 40 to 44

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Yvon Dufour             Brighton  MI        43       19      1:34:48    7:14/M
       2    Gary Godula             Farmington Hills  M 43       21      1:35:16    7:16/M
       3    Erez Azaria             Birmingham          40       22      1:36:07    7:20/M
       4    Rick Leedy              Pinckney  MI        44       34      1:42:32    7:50/M
       5    Greg Lanzi              Brighton  MI        42       36      1:43:51    7:56/M
       6    Andre Struger           Whitmore Lake  MI   44       37      1:44:09    7:57/M
       7    Michael Blackburn       West Bloomfield     41       39      1:45:02    8:01/M
       8    Raymond Bonomo          Brighton  MI        42       42      1:46:34    8:08/M
       9    David Gorman            Okomos  MI          42       53      1:50:09    8:25/M
      10    Dave Sevon              Dearborn Hts  MI    42       64      1:53:16    8:39/M
      11    Dennis Archer                               43       73      1:57:41    8:59/M
      12    Kurt Gerster            Brighton  MI        42       75      1:58:05    9:01/M
      13    Duane Culp              Commerce Twp  MI    42       84      1:59:40    9:08/M
      14    Michael Williams        Auburn Hills        42       95      2:01:31    9:17/M
 

Men 45 to 49

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dave Thurston           Ann Arbor  MI       47       12      1:32:16    7:03/M
       2    Joerg Klisch            Northville  MI      46       18      1:34:43    7:14/M
       3    Anthony Targan          West Bloomfield  MI 45       20      1:34:54    7:15/M
       4    John Demarco            Brighton  MI        45       24      1:36:50    7:24/M
       5    Steve Broda             Northville  MI      45       30      1:40:07    7:39/M
       6    Rick Larese             Howell              48       50      1:49:02    8:19/M
       7    Richard McCarter        Whitmore Lake  MI   49       65      1:53:48    8:41/M
       8    John Gerster            Brighton  MI        47       76      1:58:06    9:01/M
       9    Thomas Raskauska        Brighton  MI        47       81      1:59:16    9:06/M
      10    Daniel Rajkovich        South Lyon  MI      45       85      2:00:00    9:10/M
      11    John Bybee              Brighton  MI        47      116      2:07:23    9:43/M
 

Men 50 to 54

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Gerard Wilbrink                             53       25      1:37:02    7:24/M
       2    Robin Pearce            New Hudson  MI      53       45      1:47:56    8:14/M
       3    Stephen Loney           Ann Arbor  MI       53       49      1:48:47    8:18/M
       4    Bill Burger             Howell  MI          51       59      1:52:10    8:34/M
       5    Lorne Beatty            Brighton  MI        52       63      1:53:13    8:39/M
       6    Mark Richter            Canton  MI          53       66      1:53:59    8:42/M
       7    Timothy Burtch          Canton  MI          51       71      1:57:16    8:57/M
       8    James Nielsen           Brighton  MI        54      108      2:04:23    9:30/M
       9    Donald Lyon                                 51      111      2:05:52    9:36/M
      10    Jeff Tittle             South Lyon  MI      50      113      2:06:39    9:40/M
      11    Len Constantino         Chesterfield  MI    54      120      2:09:42    9:54/M
      12    Donald Barker           Farmington Hills  M 52      129      2:14:53   10:18/M
 

Men 55 to 59

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Anthony Hubbarth        Brighton  MI        57       23      1:36:34    7:22/M
       2    Brad Borgeson           Brighton  MI        56       38      1:44:34    7:59/M
       3    Robert Rossbach         Grosse Pointe Park  56       51      1:49:15    8:20/M
       4    Wally Baran             Howell  MI          57       60      1:52:26    8:35/M
       5    Marty Moran             Sterling Hts  MI    55       62      1:53:04    8:38/M
       6    Robert Dyhouse          Flushing  MI        56       72      1:57:40    8:59/M
       7    Kenneth Tack            Brighton  MI        57       88      2:00:17    9:11/M
       8    Tom Barney                                  56      107      2:03:35    9:26/M
       9    Ron Gelaude             Howell              58      109      2:04:24    9:30/M
      10    Paul Laporte                                57      139      2:22:48   10:54/M
 

Men 60 to 64

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mark Cryderman          Howell  MI          60       32      1:41:15    7:44/M
       2    Bill Hill               Pinckney  MI        64       89      2:00:20    9:11/M