Hungry Duck

Age Group Results

July 04, 2009


Results By Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


5K

Overall Female Open Winners

 
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dayna Cline             Hartland              228   24       19      20:10.0    6:30/M             

Overall Female Masters Winners

 
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Linda Bellinger         Walled Lake           211   43       30      21:35.2    6:58/M             

Female 14 and under

 
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Cassidy Benedict        Brighton              472   14       27      21:18.5    6:52/M             
       2    Cara Nisbet             Brighton  MI          488   14       54      23:16.3    7:30/M             
       3    Marissa McGahan         Brighton              386   13       57      23:22.0    7:32/M             
       4    Leanna Malkowski        Brighton              441    0       66      23:49.3    7:41/M             
       5    Cassidy Basydlo         Highland              206   12       80      24:58.3    8:03/M             
       6    Alicia Halberg          Brighton              451   14       98      25:49.1    8:20/M             
       7    Denise Grezeszak        Howell                261   14      104      26:01.2    8:24/M             
       8    Caitlin Hogg            Johns Creek           272   10      130      27:05.1    8:44/M             
       9    Stephanie Porcari       Canton                319   14      137      27:36.1    8:54/M             
      10    Kayla Osterman          Howell                314    9      143      27:47.4    8:58/M             
      11    Olivia Huszti           Milford               410    8      145      27:47.5    8:58/M             
      12    Sarah Domka             Brighton              240   13      163      28:42.2    9:15/M             
      13    Anna Domka              Brighton              239   10      169      28:49.1    9:18/M             
      14    Sarah Hively            Brighton              268   12      202      30:42.5    9:54/M             
      15    Rachel Matuszewski      Brighton              300   10      218      31:39.4   10:13/M             
      16    Susan Dooley            Howell                430    0      230      33:25.4   10:47/M             
      17    Francine Sumner         Howell                343    0      236      34:05.1   11:00/M             
      18    Kylie Ogrodowski        Brighton              449   10      239      34:59.1   11:17/M             
      19    Jacqueline Savalle      South Lyon            330   14      253      36:49.5   11:53/M             
      20    Anne Marie Lane         Brighton              385   11      259      39:14.0   12:39/M             
      21    Hannah Berry            Brighton              452    6      269      43:34.1   14:03/M             
      22    Ashlee Harris           Brighton              419   13      272      43:53.1   14:09/M             
      23    Erin McGill             Brighton              383   11      277      48:15.3   15:34/M             
      24    Marie Cirenza           Brighton              437   14      278      48:19.1   15:35/M             
      25    Lisa Berry              Brighton              461    0      285      51:21.0   16:34/M             
      26    Caitlin Berry           Brighton              460    9      286      51:21.2   16:34/M             

Female 15 to 19

 
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Lindsay Doherty         Wixom                 238   18       24      20:41.5    6:40/M             
       2    Paige McGahan           Brighton              387   16       37      22:19.2    7:12/M             
       3    Katie Lorkewski         Howell  MI            480   18       50      23:02.1    7:26/M             
       4    Jaclyn Johnson          Brighton  MI          279   17       53      23:12.4    7:29/M             
       5    Gretchen Stillings      Horseheads            445   16      102      25:54.4    8:21/M             
       6    Leah Evans              Brighton              391   19      115      26:15.4    8:28/M             
       7    Lindsey Benedict        Brighton              471   17      114      26:15.4    8:28/M             
       8    Sylvan Edwards          Linden                250   16      220      31:49.4   10:16/M             
       9    K Lange                 Howell                465   16      260      39:33.2   12:45/M             
      10    Ashley Edwards          Linden                434   18      266      41:52.3   13:30/M             

Female 20 to 24

 
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Casey Timmons           Brighton              389   21       51      23:04.4    7:26/M             
       2    Ann Recke               Brighton              326   20       73      24:18.3    7:50/M             
       3    Rachael Wojciechowski   Holly                 360   22       90      25:28.5    8:13/M             
       4    Lauren Brady            Brighton              217   20       94      25:43.0    8:18/M             
       5    Dana Jones              Fowlerville  MI       501   21      107      26:05.4    8:25/M             
       6    Michelle Minelli        Mount Pleasant  MI    500   22      123      26:31.3    8:33/M             
       7    Alison Skwarski         Brighton              375   24      139      27:40.2    8:55/M             
       8    Steve Bozymowski        South Lyon            215   23      159      28:34.1    9:13/M             
       9    Brenna Fitzgerald       East Lansing          253   23      160      28:35.3    9:13/M             
      10    Taylor Mroczek          Okemos                408   23      166      28:46.0    9:17/M             
      11    Nicole Brown            Saint Joseph          219   24      182      29:28.5    9:30/M             
      12    Deborah Gaiefsky        Livonia               412   24      199      30:32.3    9:51/M             
      13    Jessica Dowell          Brighton  MI          493   21      207      31:11.2   10:04/M             
      14    Chelsea Lange           Howell                466   23      261      39:33.3   12:45/M             
      15    Taylor Karas            Howell                282   20      284      51:08.3   16:30/M             

Female 25 to 29

 
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Laura Scott             West Bloomfield  MI   487   25       36      22:17.5    7:11/M             
       2    Jaime Knapp             Brighton              283   25       38      22:24.3    7:14/M             
       3    Cherie Langkabel        Lansing               289   25       40      22:27.0    7:15/M             
       4    Jaclyn David            Royal Oak             237   28       42      22:39.3    7:18/M             
       5    Meaghan Keck            Howell                443   25       87      25:21.1    8:11/M             
       6    Cara Mroczek            Washington            409   29       89      25:28.0    8:13/M             
       7    Megan Brady             Brighton              218   25       95      25:43.2    8:18/M             
       8    Jenni Rasmussen         Farmington Hills      324   28      101      25:54.3    8:21/M             
       9    Christy Mroczek         Bluffton              407   29      120      26:27.6    8:32/M             
      10    Alyson Long             Williamston           293   29      131      27:07.1    8:45/M             
      11    Laurel Skinner          Brighton              337   27      133      27:14.0    8:47/M             
      12    Candice Vollweiler      Brighton              354   27      150      28:08.4    9:05/M             
      13    Lori Wrobel             Ravenna               361   29      171      28:55.4    9:20/M             
      14    Liesl Eckhardt          Troy                  245   27      177      29:18.2    9:27/M             
      15    Mary Eckhardt           San Francisco         246   26      179      29:22.3    9:28/M             
      16    Danielle Duke           Grand Blanc           241   26      189      29:50.3    9:37/M             
      17    Katie Bosscher          Brighton  MI          496   26      203      30:47.1    9:56/M             
      18    Kristin Moore           Pinckney              305   28      213      31:25.0   10:08/M             
      19    Catherine Culver        South Lyon            233   26      252      36:13.3   11:41/M             
      20    Tammy Pietryka          Fowlerville  MI       502   27      254      37:15.3   12:01/M             
      21    Melissa Eaton           Brighton              244   25      290      58:41.3   18:56/M             

Female 30 to 34

 
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Shannon Laurie          Howell                373   34       63      23:42.2    7:39/M             
       2    Jennifer Matras         Farmington Hills      366   31       70      24:06.3    7:46/M             
       3    Heather Schenkman       Los Angeles  CA       479   33       78      24:55.0    8:02/M             
       4    Nicole Preece           Howell  MI            321   31      100      25:52.0    8:21/M             
       5    Jenny Wilkins           Grand Rapids          359   30      136      27:32.0    8:53/M             
       6    Stephanie Daignault-New Brighton              450   33      141      27:44.2    8:57/M             
       7    Andrea Kong             Howell                285   32      142      27:46.4    8:57/M             
       8    Courtney Grant-Tobbe    Brighton              260   30      147      27:59.4    9:02/M             
       9    Emily Walter            Brighton  MI          491   34      151      28:11.2    9:05/M             
      10    Sue Hieber              Pinckney              422   31      162      28:40.5    9:15/M             
      11    Michele Silvestri       Northville            336   34      191      29:56.0    9:39/M             
      12    Amy Talarczyk           Howell                417   31      200      30:32.4    9:51/M             
      13    Heather Rumley          Westland              456   34      211      31:23.5   10:07/M             
      14    Nicole Jacobs           Howell                425   33      223      32:29.2   10:29/M             
      15    Tiffany Cross           Brighton              232   31      227      32:44.5   10:34/M             
      16    Heather Straub          Brighton              341   30      233      33:40.2   10:52/M             
      17    Heather Buback          Howell                424   34      235      34:02.2   10:59/M             
      18    Jennifer Renner         South Lyon  MI        327   32      240      35:00.6   11:17/M             
      19    Marie Davis             Byron  MI             483   32      257      38:58.5   12:34/M             
      20    Jennifer Crandall       Howell  MI            231   33      292    1:02:21.0   20:07/M             
      21    Victoria Maria Burgos   Brighton              220   31      293    1:02:21.1   20:07/M             

Female 35 to 39

 
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Janet Sneckenberger     White Lake  MI        338   36       86      25:16.6    8:09/M             
       2    Becky Schad             Novi  MI              495   35       99      25:51.3    8:20/M             
       3    Alice Lashbrook         Howell                290   35      105      26:02.4    8:24/M             
       4    Adrienne Silvestri      Brighton  MI          334   35      149      28:02.3    9:03/M             
       5    Michelle Vorase-Biskner Pinckney              355   37      158      28:33.4    9:13/M             
       6    Mary Jane Hebert        Brighton              267   39      161      28:39.5    9:15/M             
       7    Erica Empie             South Lyon  MI        511   36      164      28:43.2    9:16/M             
       8    Jen Jambo               South Lyon            512   36      165      28:43.3    9:16/M             
       9    Christine Bell          Brighton              210   36      167      28:46.5    9:17/M             
      10    Jennifer Pollici-Meserv Franklin              317   39      168      28:46.6    9:17/M             
      11    Laura Shiltz            Ypsilanti             382   37      185      29:38.4    9:34/M             
      12    Jen Ogrodowski          Brighton              423   36      192      29:59.0    9:40/M             
      13    Brooke Stuber           Lansing               342   36      193      30:04.4    9:42/M             
      14    Katherine Yung          Brighton              364   37      198      30:31.2    9:51/M             
      15    Stefanie Gaulrapp       Brighton              257   36      225      32:42.0   10:33/M             
      16    Renee Stewart           Brighton              340   39      248      35:44.0   11:32/M             
      17    Tracy Gerus             Canton                377   36      265      41:42.4   13:27/M             
      18    Stacey Baker            Brighton              418   36      288      56:01.3   18:04/M             

Female 40 to 44

 
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jeralyn McGahan         Brighton              388   43       60      23:33.2    7:36/M             
       2    Jeanne White            Ann Arbor             357   43       77      24:53.4    8:02/M             
       3    Elizabeth Darby-Morfe   Brighton              234   41       82      25:02.1    8:05/M             
       4    Angie Fisher            Brighton              397   42       83      25:05.4    8:05/M             
       5    Jill Basydlo            Highland              207   41       91      25:35.5    8:15/M             
       6    Terri Roggenkamp        Brighton              454   44       93      25:41.5    8:17/M             
       7    Cathy Fischer           Brighton              252   41      117      26:24.5    8:31/M             
       8    Kathy Edwards           Linden  MI            249   40      138      27:37.5    8:55/M             
       9    Michelle Madden         Howell                296   43      153      28:27.4    9:11/M             
      10    Karen Grossberg         Bloomfield Hills  M   478   44      155      28:30.6    9:12/M             
      11    Roberta Routt           Brighton              328   40      175      29:10.0    9:25/M             
      12    Cathy Fegan             Brighton              371   43      176      29:14.2    9:26/M             
      13    Anna Huszti             Milford               411   43      178      29:21.2    9:28/M             
      14    Kate Brown              Howell                468   41      186      29:40.2    9:34/M             
      15    Cathy Grohman           Howell                263   44      197      30:27.1    9:49/M             
      16    Deborah Harkins         Brighton              428   43      216      31:38.0   10:12/M             
      17    Jill Bahm               Commerce              439   41      221      32:10.4   10:23/M             
      18    Lisa Shmina             Brighton              447   43      238      34:11.3   11:02/M             
      19    Emma Grissom            Howell                262   40      250      36:07.1   11:39/M             
      20    Sue Zieske              Linden                365   42      251      36:09.1   11:40/M             
      21    Trish Breslin           Brighton              376   42      264      41:42.2   13:27/M             
      22    Kim Turner              South Lyon            351   42      276      46:45.1   15:05/M             
      23    Chris Darkowski         Brighton              235   42      279      48:36.4   15:41/M             
      24    Denise Kodrack          Brighton              284   41      287      55:54.4   18:02/M             
      25    Trisha Collinsworth     Chelsea               229   44      289      58:41.2   18:56/M             
      26    Katie Eaton             Brighton              243   44      291      58:42.0   18:56/M             

Female 45 to 49

 
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kathy Bohnscele         Brighton  MI          484   47       39      22:25.4    7:14/M             
       2    Alissa Hogg             Johns Creek           271   45       75      24:43.3    7:58/M             
       3    Peggi Tuggle            Howell                350   47      122      26:30.3    8:33/M             
       4    Erin Hooks              Brighton  MI          274   48      135      27:30.1    8:52/M             
       5    Jill Lane               Brighton              287   45      154      28:29.3    9:11/M             
       6    Lisa Tewel              Brighton  MI          348   46      170      28:53.4    9:19/M             
       7    Lisa Hartwell           Brighton              264   46      195      30:11.1    9:44/M             
       8    Paula Albert            West Bloomfield       202   46      208      31:13.0   10:04/M             
       9    Patricia Woll           Howell                420   47      222      32:28.1   10:28/M             
      10    Stephanie Carlson       Howell                469   48      228      32:54.4   10:37/M             
      11    Deanna Houston          Brighton              380   45      242      35:02.1   11:18/M             
      12    Shelley Austin          Hartland              205   45      274      46:32.5   15:01/M             

Female 50 to 54

 
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Joan Mathews            Maumee                298   52       47      22:57.2    7:24/M             
       2    Linda Dondzila          Pinckney              151   53       55      23:18.5    7:31/M             
       3    Joann Bonnewell         Brighton              392   54      125      26:45.0    8:38/M             
       4    Irene Langkabel         Highland              288   52      148      28:02.2    9:03/M             
       5    Debbie Wiley            Howell                358   52      181      29:28.1    9:30/M             
       6    Marianne Quada          Brighton              401   50      187      29:44.2    9:35/M             
       7    Pam Lee-Campbell        Brighton              291   51      196      30:26.1    9:49/M             
       8    Tracy Parke             Howell                315   51      214      31:31.0   10:10/M             
       9    Susan Higdon            Brighton  MI          432   54      215      31:35.1   10:11/M             
      10    Cheree Scarantino       Brighton  MI          507   51      219      31:41.5   10:13/M             
      11    Michele Stouffer        Brighton  MI          506   50      229      33:15.5   10:44/M             
      12    Peggy Nienhaus          Brighton  MI          403   50      231      33:32.5   10:49/M             
      13    Marj Keck               Howell                442   52      237      34:07.5   11:00/M             
      14    Michelle Evans          Brighton              393   52      245      35:12.4   11:21/M             
      15    Charlotte Ratke         Howell                367   54      256      38:23.5   12:23/M             
      16    Sharon Anderson         Brighton              203   53      262      41:00.3   13:14/M             

Female 55 to 59

 
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Terese Fitzpatrick      Wixom  MI             254   55      173      29:04.5    9:23/M             
       2    Jane Evans              Brighton              251   58      194      30:09.3    9:44/M             
       3    Mary Ann Valade         Farmington Hills      440   59      234      33:42.4   10:52/M             
       4    Sharon Cooper           Brighton              379   55      243      35:02.3   11:18/M             
       5    Beth Stillings          Horseheads            446   56      244      35:04.4   11:19/M             
       6    Denise Yancey           Durand                362   55      271      43:45.1   14:07/M             
       7    Laurie Rathbun          Farmington Hills      325   58      282      49:52.0   16:05/M             

Female 60 to 64

 
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Louise Zachmann         Brighton              398   64      246      35:12.6   11:21/M             
       2    Sue Borough             Williamston           214   61      273      44:18.3   14:17/M             
       3    Laura Lavely            Brighton              396   63      281      48:39.1   15:42/M             

Female 65 to 69

 
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Karen Scanlon           Brighton              332   67      258      39:11.0   12:38/M             

 

 

Overall Male Open Winners

 
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jonathan Rhodes         Farmington  MI        485   19        1      17:08.5    5:32/M             

Overall Male Masters Winners

 
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jeffrey Martin          Bloomfield Hills  M   476   51        8      17:47.3    5:44/M             

Male 14 and under

 
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Michael Cox             Pinckney              230   14       12      19:09.5    6:11/M             
       2    Eric Fegan              Brighton              370   14       13      19:10.0    6:11/M             
       3    Andrew Lane             Brighton              384   12       32      22:02.3    7:06/M             
       4    Kyle Hook               Brighton              405    9       79      24:57.4    8:03/M             
       5    Matthew Cirenza         Brighton              436   11       84      25:14.5    8:08/M             
       6    Zach Lange              Howell                464   14       97      25:48.3    8:19/M             
       7    Paul Samways            Brighton  MI          329    0      174      29:06.4    9:23/M             
       8    Justin Matuszewski      Brighton              299   10      206      31:11.1   10:04/M             
       9    Jacob Campbell          Brighton              222    6      241      35:02.0   11:18/M             
      10    Seth Edwards            Linden                435   11      249      35:46.0   11:32/M             

Male 15 to 19

 
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Joseph Porcari          Canton                318   16        2      17:08.5    5:32/M             
       2    Clayton Woll            Howell                421   17        5      17:29.5    5:38/M             
       3    Chris Wernette          Brighton              378   15        7      17:45.2    5:44/M             
       4    Mitch Nisnet            Brighton  MI          489   16       15      19:32.4    6:18/M             
       5    Kevin Judd              Waterford             280   19       23      20:38.3    6:39/M             
       6    Jesse Maddock           Brighton  MI          297   18       64      23:44.0    7:39/M             
       7    Brian Hartwell          Brighton              455   17      156      28:30.6    9:12/M             

Male 20 to 24

 
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    William Eskelin         Jacksonville Beach    510   21       25      21:07.1    6:49/M             
       2    Andrew Victory          Brighton              352   20       45      22:43.2    7:20/M             
       3    Joshua Charles          Auburn Hill           225   23       65      23:44.4    7:39/M             
       4    Ryan Grant              Brighton              259   20       92      25:41.4    8:17/M             
       5    Brandon Potts           Saint Joseph          320   23      118      26:26.4    8:32/M             

Male 25 to 29

 
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jordan Desilets         Pinckney              458   28        3      17:15.0    5:34/M             
       2    Mike McCarthy           South Bend            473   29        4      17:25.3    5:37/M             
       3    Jamie Rasmussen         Farmington Hills      323   27       22      20:27.3    6:36/M             
       4    Matt Wojczynski         Brighton  MI          477   27       29      21:25.3    6:55/M             
       5    Trevor Timmons          Farmiington Hills     349   28       43      22:41.5    7:19/M             
       6    Ryan Lowry              Brighton              294   25       52      23:07.0    7:27/M             
       7    John Parke Lll          Howell                316   25       62      23:40.0    7:38/M             
       8    Joe Gaiefsky            Livonia               413   27       85      25:15.3    8:09/M             
       9    Charlie Osterman        Howell                313   28      144      27:47.4    8:58/M             
      10    Dustin Bosscher         Brighton  MI          498   28      204      30:47.4    9:56/M             
      11    Aaron Moore             Pinckney              304   29      212      31:24.4   10:08/M             
      12    Shaun Jaynes            Howell  MI            278   26      294    1:02:23.2   20:07/M             

Male 30 to 34

 
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jon Champion            Hulen  KY             481   33        9      17:50.2    5:45/M             
       2    Brian Christy           Wixom                 226   30       18      19:58.3    6:26/M             
       3    Matt Bissett            South Lyon  MI        503   33       26      21:11.5    6:50/M             
       4    Tim Frincke             Pinckney              390   30       33      22:12.1    7:10/M             
       5    Jeff Weikel             Baltimore             356   30       34      22:13.2    7:10/M             
       6    Rob Sullivan            Clermont  FL          504   33      111      26:09.3    8:26/M             
       7    Dustin Duke             Little Rock           242   34      172      29:00.6    9:21/M             

Male 35 to 39

 
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jeff Hough              Howell                275   39        6      17:36.5    5:41/M             
       2    Jeff Goodfellow         Howell                406   37       20      20:16.5    6:32/M             
       3    Doug Fowler             Howell                453   38       44      22:42.4    7:19/M             
       4    Shawn Austin            Howell                463   38       59      23:30.2    7:35/M             
       5    Greg Tatara             Howell                346   39       67      23:51.4    7:42/M             
       6    Greg Spangler           Howell  MI            339   38       72      24:12.1    7:48/M             
       7    Todd Hook               Brighton              404   39       81      25:00.2    8:04/M             
       8    Steve Silverston        Brighton              333   39      127      26:53.3    8:40/M             
       9    Dominic Silvestri       Northville            335   36      129      27:03.0    8:44/M             
      10    Kerry Ankenbrand        Brighton              369   38      134      27:26.5    8:51/M             
      11    Al Deleon               Howell                372   36      140      27:43.1    8:56/M             
      12    Kevin Dyke              Brighton  MI          482   38      224      32:36.2   10:31/M             
      13    Tim Matuszewski         Brighton              301   37      226      32:44.0   10:34/M             
      14    Bryan Berry             Brighton  MI          212   37      270      43:35.1   14:04/M             

Male 40 to 44

 
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tom Frederick           Saline                426   41       10      18:31.1    5:58/M             
       2    Rob Basydlo             Highland  MI          208   42       11      18:54.2    6:06/M             
       3    Dave Moorehouse         Ellicott City         307   42       17      19:35.5    6:19/M             
       4    Don Armstrong           Columbus              204   43       28      21:20.0    6:53/M             
       5    Todd Mailloux           South Lyon  MI        499   41       35      22:15.5    7:11/M             
       6    Ron Galard              Brighton              459   44       71      24:10.4    7:48/M             
       7    Paul Sumner             Howell                344   41       96      25:48.1    8:19/M             
       8    Carmi Edwards           Linden  MI            248   41      108      26:06.2    8:25/M             
       9    Andrew Shmina           Brighton              448   44      109      26:07.5    8:25/M             
      10    Chester Cox             Howell                374   44      110      26:08.3    8:26/M             
      11    Duncan Hogg             Johns Creek           273   43      116      26:23.1    8:31/M             
      12    Joseph Savalle          South Lyon            331   42      126      26:50.3    8:39/M             
      13    Brian Walter            Bradner  OH           497   44      128      26:55.4    8:41/M             
      14    Mark Tyler              Pinckney              400   42      146      27:53.1    9:00/M             
      15    Brett Yoder             Howell                363   40      157      28:32.4    9:12/M             
      16    Harkins Paul            Brighton              427   44      217      31:38.1   10:12/M             
      17    Mike Hartwell           Brighton              265   44      267      42:36.2   13:45/M             

Male 45 to 49

 
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Michael Partridge       Brighton  MI          399   47       14      19:25.5    6:16/M             
       2    Dominic Nicita          Brighton  MI          311   45       16      19:33.3    6:18/M             
       3    Larry O'Sullivan        Ypsilanti             429   45       31      22:00.1    7:06/M             
       4    Brad Stouffer           Brighton  MI          505   48       49      23:01.0    7:25/M             
       5    Bob Fuchs               Brighton              255   49       88      25:21.4    8:11/M             
       6    Jeff Madden             Howell                295   47      103      25:55.2    8:22/M             
       7    David Moreno            Salisbury             308   45      113      26:13.3    8:27/M             
       8    Kyle Albert             West Bloomfield       201   45      121      26:28.6    8:32/M             
       9    Scott Szalay            Brighton              345   49      124      26:33.5    8:34/M             
      10    Bill Kleinschmit        Brighton  MI          492   48      132      27:12.4    8:46/M             
      11    Mark Goldi              Brighton  MI          508   49      180      29:23.6    9:29/M             
      12    Buddy Moorehouse        Gregory  MI           509   48      184      29:35.0    9:33/M             
      13    David Rumley            Westland              457   46      210      31:23.5   10:07/M             
      14    Brent Thompson          Northville            474   47      268      43:15.5   13:57/M             
      15    Jeffrey Voakes          Brighton              353   48      275      46:33.0   15:01/M             

Male 50 to 54

 
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jim Gardner             Brighton              256   50       46      22:52.1    7:23/M             
       2    Floyd Walters           South Lyon            414   53       48      22:58.0    7:25/M             
       3    Ed Maddock              Brighton              402   51       56      23:20.3    7:32/M             
       4    Pat Kolodziejczak       Brighton              462   51       61      23:35.3    7:36/M             
       5    Bob Brady               Brighton              216   52       68      23:59.2    7:44/M             
       6    Stan Schafer            Brighton  MI          494   52       69      24:04.4    7:46/M             
       7    Clark Tewel             Brighton  MI          347   50      119      26:27.3    8:32/M             
       8    Dorian Lange            Howell                467   54      201      30:38.0    9:53/M             
       9    Tom Miller              Howell                470   52      205      30:48.3    9:56/M             
      10    Ed McKenna              South Lyon  MI        490   50      232      33:33.0   10:49/M             
      11    Andrew Karas            Howell                281   54      283      51:08.0   16:30/M             

Male 55 to 59

 
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tony Hubbarth           Brighton              276   59       21      20:20.0    6:34/M             
       2    Mark Van Netten         South Lyon            394   57       41      22:35.0    7:17/M             
       3    Edward O'Reilly         Maumee                312   55       58      23:22.4    7:32/M             
       4    James Ratke             Howell                368   57      112      26:11.5    8:27/M             
       5    Mark Higdon             Brighton              433   56      183      29:29.1    9:31/M             
       6    Rick Hofsess            Brighton  MI          270   56      188      29:46.0    9:36/M             
       7    Bruce Evans             Brighton              431   55      209      31:17.0   10:05/M             
       8    Craig Heath             Brighton              266   58      247      35:44.0   11:32/M             
       9    Michael Beardslee       Wixom                 209   56      255      37:38.0   12:08/M             
      10    Bob Houston             Brighton              381   56      263      41:35.0   13:25/M             

Male 60 to 64

 
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Robert Eckhardt         Livonia               247   60       74      24:35.1    7:56/M             
       2    Jerry Mittman           Northville            303   64       76      24:46.5    7:59/M             

Male 65 to 69

 
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Malcolm Cohen           Ann Arbor  MI         486   67      106      26:03.3    8:24/M             
       2    Stephen Cerovsky        Brighton  MI          224   65      152      28:16.1    9:07/M             
       3    Robert Lavely           Brighton              395   66      280      48:38.2   15:41/M             

Male 70 and over

 
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    James Ingles            Farmington Hills      277   71      190      29:54.5    9:39/M