Hungry Duck Run 5K

Age Group Results

July 05, 2010


Results By Rotpac Racing

Overall Female Open Winners


                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 

 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Paige McGahan          Brighton             636    17    14     20:47.9     21:06.2      0:18.3    6:48/M

Overall Female Masters Winners


                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 

 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Jeralyn McGahan        Brighton             635    44    38     23:52.2     24:10.5      0:18.3    7:48/M

Female 14 and under


                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 

 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Danielle Hack          Linden               685    13    32     23:11.2     23:29.3      0:18.1    7:35/M

    2    Marissa McGahan        Brighton             637    14    42     24:23.0     24:23.0                7:52/M

    3    Nicole Marek           Grosse Ile  MI       750    14    72     26:40.9     27:13.1      0:32.2    8:47/M

    4    Sarah Domka            Brighton             667    14    76     27:09.0     27:27.1      0:18.1    8:51/M

    5    Kirsten McGahan        Brighton             638    11    96     28:30.0     28:48.5      0:18.5    9:17/M

    6    Kierstyn Chelauyn      Brighton  MI         744    11   143     31:44.0     31:44.0               10:14/M

    7    Grace Vankarnel        Brighton  MI         745    11   144     31:26.0     31:44.1      0:18.1   10:14/M

    8    Laura Perrine          Brighton             664    13   159     32:27.3     32:46.5      0:19.2   10:34/M

    9    Cassidy Basydlo        Highland             564    13   172     35:03.0     35:03.0               11:18/M

   10    Emma Licholat          Berkley              528    12   178     35:30.8     36:15.3      0:44.5   11:42/M

   11    Kylie Ogrodowski       Howell               710    11   199     38:02.9     38:37.3      0:34.4   12:27/M

Female 15 to 19


                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 

 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Jenna McClellan        Howell               604    16    23     22:10.3     22:36.3      0:26.0    7:17/M

    2    Cassidy Benedict       Brighton             606    15    27     22:53.1     23:12.1      0:19.0    7:29/M

    3    Shannon Dusute         Redford              626    17    39     23:41.1     24:13.1      0:32.0    7:49/M

    4    Kristin Zalewski       Brighton             681    16    57     25:20.3     25:39.3      0:19.0    8:16/M

    5    Britney Marek          Grosse Ile  MI       751    15    71     26:39.4     27:11.4      0:32.0    8:46/M

    6    Charlotte Hincka       Brighton             616    17    97     28:36.3     28:56.4      0:20.1    9:20/M

    7    Maddie Heatley         Brighton             625    16   107     29:27.1     29:55.4      0:28.3    9:39/M

    8    Molly Hincka           Brighton             615    19   130     31:01.2     31:20.3      0:19.1   10:06/M

    9    Jacqueline Savalle     South Lyon           633    15   156     32:04.0     32:24.0      0:20.0   10:27/M

   10    Evan Heatley           Brighton             623    18   164     32:53.8     33:25.1      0:31.3   10:47/M

   11    Alison McRae           Brighton             520    18   181     35:54.8     36:19.1      0:24.3   11:43/M

   12    Kayleigh Buczek        Howell               514    18   184     35:55.0     36:32.1      0:37.1   11:47/M

   13    Megan McKechnie        Brighton             554    15   204     39:11.2     39:49.3      0:38.1   12:51/M

   14    Nicole McKechnie       Brighton             553    17   206     39:12.1     39:50.4      0:38.3   12:51/M

Female 20 to 24


                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 

 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Kathy Carey            Livonia              628    23   131     30:57.1     31:21.1      0:24.0   10:07/M

    2    Melissa Zeleji         Milford              611    20   137     31:01.3     31:41.4      0:40.1   10:13/M

    3    Lindsey MacLin         Monroe               612    22   151     31:47.9     32:15.1      0:27.2   10:24/M

    4    Holly Bart             Brighton             508    23   193     37:15.0     37:48.4      0:33.4   12:12/M

    5    Jessica Baca           South Lyon           703    21   200     38:10.0     38:40.3      0:30.3   12:28/M

Female 25 to 29


                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 

 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Dayna Cline            Royal Oak            565    25    16     21:10.9     21:29.2      0:18.3    6:56/M

    2    Candice Vollweiler     Brighton             507    28    73     26:53.6     27:16.1      0:22.5    8:48/M

    3    Rebecca Raymond        Hartland             585    28   182     35:51.3     36:28.3      0:37.0   11:46/M

    4    Megan Greene           Ann Arbor            673    26   196     37:49.3     38:09.4      0:20.1   12:18/M

    5    Darcie Culver          Howell               652    27   212     40:20.8     40:55.3      0:34.5   13:12/M

Female 30 to 34


                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 

 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Nicole Preece          Howell               529    32    40     23:56.9     24:19.3      0:22.4    7:51/M

    2    Vanessa Adelman        Plymouth             601    31    50     24:42.0     25:07.0      0:25.0    8:06/M

    3    Mandee Mlcek           Ann Arbor            539    33    56     25:32.5     25:32.5                8:14/M

    4    Jodie Haberkorn        Pinckney             705    33    77     27:07.5     27:28.5      0:21.0    8:52/M

    5    Stephanie Daignault-NewBrighton             668    34    81     27:18.8     27:44.1      0:25.3    8:57/M

    6    Kristi Terry           Howell               708    31    89     27:30.9     28:03.3      0:32.4    9:03/M

    7    Michelle Dingman       Howell               726    31   109     29:31.1     29:56.5      0:25.4    9:39/M

    8    Holly Austin           Howell               659    34   126     30:15.4     30:48.4      0:33.0    9:56/M

    9    Karrie Lukasik         Fowlerville          680    30   136     31:07.3     31:35.5      0:28.2   10:11/M

   10    Sara Hocking           Brighton             535    30   146     31:32.5     31:54.5      0:22.0   10:17/M

   11    Kristin Weber          Brighton             588    30   147     31:31.8     31:56.2      0:24.4   10:18/M

   12    Amy Spiker             Howell               513    30   183     35:55.0     36:32.0      0:37.0   11:47/M

   13    Kristine Esch          Howell               700    31   192     37:19.5     37:47.0      0:27.5   12:11/M

   14    Joyce Lehmen           Howell               538    33   209     39:59.6     40:33.6      0:34.0   13:05/M

Female 35 to 39


                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 

 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Shannon Laurie         Howell               629    35    29     22:59.0     23:19.0      0:20.0    7:31/M

    2    Janet Sneckenberger    White Lake           583    37    48     24:38.8     25:00.0      0:21.2    8:04/M

    3    Denise Foldenauer      Howell               593    37    62     25:48.6     26:08.2      0:19.6    8:26/M

    4    Becky Schad            Novi                 592    36    65     25:57.3     26:18.5      0:21.2    8:29/M

    5    Michelle Benavente     Brighton             686    35    99     28:51.0     29:12.5      0:21.5    9:25/M

    6    Jennifer Faucher       Brighton             687    39   100     28:52.0     29:14.0      0:22.0    9:26/M

    7    Jen Ogrodowski         Howell               709    37   110     29:23.1     29:57.2      0:34.1    9:40/M

    8    Misty Munir            Brighton             602    35   119     29:52.1     30:30.4      0:38.3    9:50/M

    9    Cristine Richards      Brighton             578    38   120     30:10.3     30:35.5      0:25.2    9:52/M

   10    Adrienne Silvestri     Brighton             698    36   135     30:58.9     31:34.1      0:35.2   10:11/M

   11    Leslie Shanlian        Howell               586    39   138     31:20.1     31:42.2      0:22.1   10:14/M

   12    Laura Shiltz           Ypsilanti            644    38   152     31:42.7     32:19.2      0:36.5   10:25/M

   13    Brooke Stuber          Lansing              608    37   154     31:46.1     32:21.2      0:35.1   10:26/M

   14    Mona Shand             Brighton             731    36   158     32:07.3     32:44.6      0:37.3   10:34/M

   15    Julee O'Kronley        Howell               545    38   194     37:18.0     37:58.0      0:40.0   12:15/M

   16    Sylvia Mulshine        Monroe               594    35   213     41:19.8     41:47.2      0:27.4   13:29/M

   17    Laura Zizka-Wright     Howell               518    38   221     42:59.0     43:25.0      0:26.0   14:00/M

   18    Melissa Curtis         Brighton             547    37   226     44:54.5     45:18.0      0:23.5   14:37/M

   19    Carla Vaughan          South Lyon           676    36   228     46:53.6     47:22.1      0:28.5   15:17/M

Female 40 to 44


                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 

 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Felicia Petersen       Howell               678    40    55     24:53.8     25:22.2      0:28.4    8:11/M

    2    Annette McDade         Farmington Hills     619    40    87     27:36.7     28:01.2      0:24.5    9:02/M

    3    Kathy Edwards          Linden               119    41    93     28:19.3     28:41.4      0:22.1    9:15/M

    4    Amy Giles              Waterford            569    43    94     28:22.2     28:42.5      0:20.3    9:15/M

    5    Maria MacGreggor       Brighton             512    40    98     28:39.4     29:06.4      0:27.0    9:23/M

    6    Michelle Madden        Howell               540    44   102     29:33.2     29:33.2                9:32/M

    7    Mary Jane Hebert       Brighton             580    40   125     30:17.8     30:45.0      0:27.2    9:55/M

    8    Krista Reaid           Brighton             570    42   128     30:16.0     30:55.3      0:39.3    9:58/M

    9    Heather Kitson         Brighton             524    42   145     31:22.2     31:49.2      0:27.0   10:16/M

   10    Jamie Franklin         Howell               610    40   170     34:03.6     34:44.6      0:41.0   11:12/M

   11    Anne Pappas            Fowlerville          597    44   175     34:59.3     35:39.4      0:40.1   11:30/M

   12    Jenifer Schuch         Brighton             543    40   211     40:29.3     40:50.5      0:21.2   13:10/M

   13    Trish Breslin          Brighton             711    43   220     42:45.5     43:15.0      0:29.5   13:57/M

Female 45 to 49


                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 

 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Kathy Bohnsack         Brighton  MI         743    48    43     24:04.9     24:27.1      0:22.2    7:53/M

    2    Carrie Montgomery      Livonia              522    46    64     25:53.2     26:14.2      0:21.0    8:28/M

    3    Erin Hooks             Brighton             511    49    69     26:29.5     26:50.0      0:20.5    8:39/M

    4    Laura Carter           White Lake           716    46    82     27:23.6     27:46.6      0:23.0    8:57/M

    5    Lisa Tewel             Brighton             641    47   118     29:48.3     30:22.5      0:34.2    9:48/M

    6    Dana Debenham          Howell               534    49   123     30:11.9     30:41.4      0:29.5    9:54/M

    7    Kerry Hincka           Brighton             613    48   124     30:13.0     30:42.4      0:29.4    9:54/M

    8    Lisa Hartwell          Brighton             719    47   133     30:55.5     31:28.0      0:32.5   10:09/M

    9    Lisa Grebeck           Holly                713    45   140     31:02.2     31:42.3      0:40.1   10:14/M

   10    Ann Baca               Brighton             654    49   149     31:30.1     32:00.5      0:30.4   10:19/M

   11    Nikki Steele           Howell               684    45   163     32:39.5     33:18.1      0:38.6   10:45/M

   12    Andrea Campbell        Brighton             621    46   165     32:54.7     33:25.2      0:30.5   10:47/M

   13    Nancy Hissong          Brighton             702    46   168     33:53.0     34:32.3      0:39.3   11:08/M

   14    Therese Adamowski      South Lyon           727    49   171     34:22.7     34:54.2      0:31.5   11:15/M

   15    Paula Albert           West Bloomfield      542    47   174     34:41.8     35:09.0      0:27.2   11:20/M

   16    Catherine Licholat     Berkley              527    46   179     35:30.3     36:15.3      0:45.0   11:42/M

   17    Vicki Demeuse          Howell               618    48   185     36:10.0     36:44.6      0:34.6   11:51/M

   18    Shari McKechnie        Brighton             552    49   205     39:11.3     39:49.5      0:38.2   12:51/M

   19    Chris Bart             Brighton             532    46   210     39:59.8     40:34.0      0:34.2   13:05/M

   20    Florence Park          Howell               656    47   214     41:24.1     41:47.4      0:23.3   13:29/M

   21    Dana Wehrly            Brighton  MI         742    48   218     42:25.5     43:04.1      0:38.6   13:54/M

   22    Candy Theobald         Linden               653    45   222     43:08.6     43:40.1      0:31.5   14:05/M

   23    Erica Fors             Brighton             691    46   233     52:56.5     53:40.0      0:43.5   17:19/M

   24    Judith Wells           Highland             584    49   234     53:22.3     54:04.5      0:42.2   17:26/M

   25    Janet Wooster          Highland  MI         737    46   238   1:06:13.6   1:06:56.0      0:42.4   21:35/M

Female 50 to 54


                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 

 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Veronica Jackson       Lansing              660    51   104     28:57.5     29:44.6      0:47.1    9:35/M

    2    Jill Winegar           Howell               661    51   115     30:12.0     30:12.0                9:45/M

    3    Debbie Wiley           Howell               544    53   127     30:28.0     30:52.4      0:24.4    9:57/M

    4    Charlene Odom          New Hudson           657    53   134     31:10.7     31:32.0      0:21.3   10:10/M

    5    Pam Lee-Campbell       Brighton             556    51   161     32:53.1     33:15.1      0:22.0   10:44/M

    6    Rhonda Schoville       Brighton             646    50   187     36:33.0     36:59.4      0:26.4   11:56/M

    7    Lori Bryant            Chagrin Falls        694    53   201     38:22.2     38:46.2      0:24.0   12:30/M

    8    Alison Lane            Brighton             643    52   215     41:22.9     42:00.3      0:37.4   13:33/M

    9    Linda Berch            Howell               640    54   235     53:25.6     54:05.1      0:39.5   17:27/M

Female 55 to 59


                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 

 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Jane Evans             Brighton             589    59    84     27:27.8     27:51.1      0:23.3    8:59/M

    2    Joyce Klein            Howell               555    58   101     29:14.7     29:32.0      0:17.3    9:32/M

    3    Karen Fuhrmann         Fenton               509    58   113     29:39.4     30:04.4      0:25.0    9:42/M

    4    Susan Higdon           Brighton             712    55   148     31:22.3     31:59.5      0:37.2   10:19/M

    5    Kathy Nohr             Dexter               510    58   153     31:42.7     32:19.2      0:36.5   10:25/M

    6    Paula Pendergast       Williamston          639    56   155     31:57.8     32:23.2      0:25.4   10:27/M

    7    Lynn Medow             Birmingham           504    58   162     32:55.2     33:16.3      0:21.1   10:44/M

    8    Cathy Watson           Brighton             531    55   186     36:15.9     36:53.3      0:37.4   11:54/M

    9    Sharon Anderson        Brighton             645    56   197     37:47.6     38:20.1      0:32.5   12:22/M

   10    Patty Stevenson        Brighton             649    57   198     37:47.2     38:20.2      0:33.0   12:22/M

   11    Hope McLincha          Clio                 630    57   208     39:57.9     40:24.2      0:26.3   13:02/M

Female 60 to 64


                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 

 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Janice Heller          Warren  MI           103    61   114     29:31.1     30:06.3      0:35.2    9:43/M

    2    Joan Houran            Brighton             669    60   207     39:19.1     39:54.5      0:35.4   12:52/M

    3    Lois Edwards           Linden               562    62   236     56:18.2     56:50.2      0:32.0   18:20/M

Female 65 to 69


                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 

 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Karen Scanlon          Brighton             715    68   217     42:35.6     43:02.1      0:26.5   13:53/M

Female 70 and over


                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 

 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Mary Hunt              Brighton             666    75   231     52:21.9     53:01.3      0:39.4   17:06/M

Overall Male Open Winners


                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 

 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Ryan Rau               Pinckney             723    29     1     17:37.2     17:37.2                5:41/M

Overall Male Masters Winners


                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 

 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Dominic Nicita         Brighton             568    46     6     19:14.2     19:33.5      0:19.3    6:18/M

Male 14 and under


                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 

 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Tyler Bryant           Chagrin Falls        695    14    18     21:46.0     22:04.0      0:18.0    7:07/M

    2    Gunnar Williams        Davisburg            600    14    20     22:10.1     22:29.4      0:19.3    7:15/M

    3    Ethan Thomas           Brighton             724    14    31     22:51.1     23:26.2      0:35.1    7:34/M

    4    Matthew Cirenza        Brighton             576    12    37     24:02.3     24:02.3                7:45/M

    5    Matthew Shevchik       Howell               718    14    44     24:25.2     24:43.3      0:18.1    7:58/M

    6    Ryan Lawrence          Howell               717    14    45     24:29.0     24:47.5      0:18.5    8:00/M

    7    Josh Perrine           Brighton             665    11    61     25:48.7     26:08.0      0:19.3    8:26/M

    8    Danny Hincka           Brighton             617     9    79     27:12.8     27:32.4      0:19.6    8:53/M

    9    Tim Bart               Brighton             533    14   117     29:40.7     30:13.2      0:32.5    9:45/M

   10    Seth Edwards           Linden               591    12   141     31:20.1     31:42.5      0:22.4   10:14/M

   11    Zachary O'Kronley      Howell               550     8   176     35:10.3     35:49.5      0:39.2   11:33/M

   12    Casey Campbell         Brighton             557    14   191     37:01.9     37:23.4      0:21.5   12:04/M

   13    Jacob O'Kronley        Howell               549     7   195     37:18.9     37:58.4      0:39.5   12:15/M

   14    Parker Vaughan         South Lyon           674     6   224     44:42.8     45:12.0      0:29.2   14:35/M

   15    Wyatt Curtis           Brighton             548     9   225     44:50.1     45:13.2      0:23.1   14:35/M

   16    Danny Vaughan          South Lyon           675     9   227     46:49.5     47:18.5      0:29.0   15:15/M

Male 15 to 19


                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 

 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Michael Cox            Pinckney             648    15     2     17:47.4     17:47.4                5:44/M

    2    Jack Kosaian           Brighton             722    15     3     17:33.9     17:52.2      0:18.3    5:46/M

    3    Ryan Neal              South Lyon           682    17     4     19:26.4     19:26.4                6:16/M

    4    Steve Scarlett         Brighton             579    16     5     19:12.0     19:30.5      0:18.5    6:17/M

    5    Garett Humphries       Burton               690    19     8     19:40.7     19:58.1      0:17.4    6:26/M

    6    Derrek Humphries       Burton               689    18    11     20:10.8     20:28.2      0:17.4    6:36/M

    7    Jared Price            Brighton             624    18    22     22:05.4     22:33.4      0:28.0    7:16/M

    8    Mitchel Spiker         Howell               515    18    83     27:11.9     27:49.1      0:37.2    8:58/M

    9    Pete Sicheneder        Howell               670    18   106     29:16.8     29:47.0      0:30.2    9:36/M

   10    Steele Fors-Klein      Brighton             693    19   166     34:05.6     34:28.0      0:22.4   11:07/M

   11    Gary Williams          Davisburg            679    17   188     36:30.0     37:14.2      0:44.2   12:01/M

Male 20 to 24


                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 

 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Josh Maddock           Brighton  MI         739    22    19     21:48.2     22:08.4      0:20.2    7:08/M

Male 25 to 29


                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 

 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Joshua Perkey          Hartland             651    28    26     22:41.8     23:01.4      0:19.6    7:25/M

    2    Jason Ford             Filer City  MI       738    27    67     26:10.7     26:29.1      0:18.4    8:33/M

    3    Brad Schopieray        New Hudson           574    29    91     27:57.4     28:29.5      0:32.1    9:11/M

Male 30 to 34


                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 

 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Aaron Blakemore        Milford              650    32     9     20:01.0     20:01.0                6:27/M

    2    Adam Haberkorn         Pinckney             704    34    13     20:40.5     20:40.5                6:40/M

    3    Matthew Bissett        South Lyon           581    34    17     21:43.1     22:01.4      0:18.3    7:06/M

    4    Brian Chrisy           Wixom                590    31    21     22:08.0     22:31.0      0:23.0    7:16/M

    5    Anthony Chrisopoulos   Waterford            699    33    30     23:02.8     23:23.2      0:20.4    7:33/M

    6    Sam Van Sickle         Howell               677    32    47     24:57.2     24:57.2                8:03/M

    7    Matt Bosley            Howell  MI           736    33   105     29:09.5     29:46.5      0:37.0    9:36/M

    8    Jeff Kong              Howell               582    33   203     38:39.4     38:58.0      0:18.6   12:34/M

Male 35 to 39


                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 

 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Ron Tucker             Highland             536    38     7     19:20.3     19:38.5      0:18.2    6:20/M

    2    Todd Nelson            Brighton  MI         735    37    28     23:18.0     23:18.0                7:31/M

    3    Shawn Austin           Howell               658    39    46     24:31.1     24:53.5      0:22.4    8:02/M

    4    Peter Tadros           Brighton             525    38    70     26:45.2     27:05.5      0:20.3    8:44/M

    5    Greg Spangler          Howell               521    39    74     26:52.8     27:16.2      0:23.4    8:48/M

    6    Matthew Reed           Brighton             671    38    78     27:29.0     27:29.0                8:52/M

    7    Robert Roberts         Howell               517    38    86     27:28.2     28:00.4      0:32.2    9:02/M

    8    Doug Fowler            Howell               707    39    90     27:31.0     28:03.5      0:32.5    9:03/M

    9    Chris Begick           Lansing              706    36   108     29:30.5     29:55.5      0:25.0    9:39/M

   10    Scott Richards         Brighton             577    38   121     30:10.1     30:35.5      0:25.4    9:52/M

   11    Michael Magee          Brighton             620    39   129     30:40.1     31:05.1      0:25.0   10:02/M

   12    Kevin Dyke             Brighton             627    39   132     30:51.8     31:23.2      0:31.4   10:07/M

   13    Mike O'Kronley         Howell               546    39   177     35:10.3     35:49.5      0:39.2   11:33/M

Male 40 to 44


                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 

 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Don Armstrong          Columbus             605    44    15     21:29.2     21:29.2                6:56/M

    2    Paul Curtis            Novi  MI             732    44    41     24:00.0     24:22.2      0:22.2    7:52/M

    3    Joseph Savalle         South Lyon           634    43    49     25:00.4     25:00.4                8:04/M

    4    Corey Clothier         Brighton             701    43    58     25:10.2     25:46.2      0:36.0    8:19/M

    5    Mark Tyler             Pinckney             530    43    60     25:31.4     26:07.4      0:36.0    8:25/M

    6    Steven Silverston      Brigthon             559    40    85     27:28.4     27:55.4      0:27.0    9:00/M

    7    Ted Mastrucci          Howell               519    43    88     27:30.4     28:02.4      0:32.0    9:03/M

    8    Kevin Vankannel        Brighton  MI         746    41   103     29:19.0     29:43.4      0:24.4    9:35/M

    9    Stephen Zizka          Brighton             516    42   122     30:37.3     30:37.3                9:53/M

   10    Carmi Edwards          Linden  MI           120    42   142     31:20.7     31:43.1      0:22.4   10:14/M

   11    Kevin Mull             Plymouth             506    40   150     31:40.8     32:11.2      0:30.4   10:23/M

   12    John Franklin          Howell               609    41   169     34:04.1     34:44.6      0:40.5   11:12/M

   13    Rob Basydlo            Highland             563    43   173     35:06.0     35:06.0               11:19/M

Male 45 to 49


                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 

 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Michael Partridge      Brighton             730    48    10     20:06.9     20:26.0      0:19.1    6:35/M

    2    Bradley McClellan      Howell               603    46    24     22:10.5     22:36.5      0:26.0    7:17/M

    3    Paul Kosaian           Brighton             721    47    25     22:19.8     22:41.0      0:21.2    7:19/M

    4    Linc Wehrly            Brighton  MI         741    48    36     24:00.1     24:00.1                7:45/M

    5    Rick Robinson          Detroit  MI          733    47    59     25:33.1     25:56.4      0:23.3    8:22/M

    6    Jeff Madden            Howell               541    48    63     25:47.8     26:09.3      0:21.5    8:26/M

    7    Charles Thomas         Brighton             725    45    66     25:51.0     26:27.2      0:36.2    8:32/M

    8    Chester Cox            Howell               558    45    68     26:27.2     26:46.3      0:19.1    8:38/M

    9    Bill Kleinschmit       Brighton  MI         748    49   112     29:29.8     30:00.0      0:30.2    9:41/M

   10    Peter Grebeck          Holly                714    45   139     31:01.7     31:42.2      0:40.5   10:14/M

   11    Stephen Hendershott    Ortonville  MI       734    49   160     32:28.4     32:56.5      0:28.1   10:37/M

   12    Gary Williams          Davisburg            599    46   189     36:31.7     37:16.0      0:44.3   12:01/M

   13    Jerry Hincka           Brighton             614    47   190     37:17.1     37:17.1               12:02/M

   14    Mike Hartwell          Brighton             720    45   216     42:07.6     42:42.1      0:34.5   13:46/M

   15    Clark Gilson           Brighton             571    48   219     42:24.7     43:07.3      0:42.6   13:55/M

   16    John Baca              South Lyon           655    49   223     43:08.8     43:40.2      0:31.4   14:05/M

   17    Tom Adamowski          South Lyon           728    49   229     48:37.3     49:11.4      0:34.1   15:52/M

   18    Klein Alan             Brighton             692    48   232     52:55.9     53:39.4      0:43.5   17:18/M

Male 50 to 54


                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 

 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Ed Maddock             Brighton  MI         740    52    34     23:26.4     23:46.5      0:20.1    7:40/M

    2    Bob Brady              Brighton             573    53    51     24:40.8     25:09.3      0:28.5    8:07/M

    3    Stan Schafer           Brighton  MI         749    53    52     24:44.6     25:14.1      0:29.5    8:08/M

    4    Jim Gardner            Brighton             596    51    54     25:00.9     25:22.1      0:21.2    8:11/M

    5    Mark Goldi             Brighton             132    50    80     15:13.3     27:36.4     12:23.1    8:54/M

    6    Ken Humphries          Burton               688    52    92     28:17.7     28:40.2      0:22.5    9:15/M

    7    Scott Szalay           Brighton             537    50    95     28:15.5     28:43.0      0:27.5    9:16/M

    8    David Pfeifer          St. Louis            526    51   180     35:32.8     36:17.0      0:44.2   11:42/M

    9    Fredrick Schoville     Brighton             647    50   202     38:28.8     38:56.2      0:27.4   12:34/M

Male 55 to 59


                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 

 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Ross Morell            Brighton             683    57    35     23:23.4     23:47.0      0:23.6    7:40/M

    2    David Benedict         Brighton             607    57    53     24:57.0     25:18.4      0:21.4    8:10/M

    3    Riley McLincha         Clio                 632    59   116     29:26.5     30:12.0      0:45.5    9:45/M

    4    Richard Grant          Howell               595    58   167     33:57.9     34:28.2      0:30.3   11:07/M

    5    James McGarry          Brighton             587    56   230     50:18.1     50:18.1               16:14/M

Male 60 to 64


                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 

 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Tony Hubbarth          Brighton             663    60    12     20:20.2     20:39.3      0:19.1    6:40/M

    2    Mark Cryderman         Howell               729    63    33     23:24.9     23:45.3      0:20.4    7:40/M

Male 70 and over


                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 

 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    John Wehrly            Madison Heights  MI  575    70    75     26:59.3     27:23.5      0:24.2    8:50/M

    2    Dave Dugger            Howell               662    71   111     29:24.4     29:57.5      0:33.1    9:40/M

    3    James Ingles           Farmington Hills     566    72   157     32:08.7     32:35.0      0:26.3   10:31/M

    4    Carmi Edwards Sr.      Linden               560    79   237     56:18.3     56:50.4      0:32.1   18:20/M