Hungry Duck Run Half Marathon

Age Group Results

July 05, 2010


Results By Rotpac Racing

Overall Female Open Winners


                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 

 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Heather Dyc            Redford              134    26    13   1:35:59.0   1:36:05.5      0:06.5    7:20/M

Overall Female Masters Winners


                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 

 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Krys Brish             Milford  MI          160    46    30   1:42:50.1   1:42:50.1                7:51/M

Female 15 to 19


                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 

 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Rebecca Dzombak        Pinckney             104    17    79   1:59:56.0   2:00:05.5      0:09.5    9:10/M

Female 20 to 24


                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 

 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Marianne Mousigian     Dearborn              65    23    51   1:51:00.0   1:51:07.5      0:07.5    8:29/M

    2    Chelsea Young          West Bloomfield  MI  153    20    72   1:58:13.1   1:58:17.5      0:04.4    9:02/M

    3    Kelly Koch             Ann Arbor             71    24   139   2:27:31.9   2:27:45.1      0:13.2   11:17/M

    4    Katie Johns            Allen Park            68    24   145   2:45:08.0   2:45:22.4      0:14.4   12:37/M

    5    Torrie Dery            Rochester Hills       19    22   150   3:03:27.9   3:03:46.2      0:18.3   14:02/M

    6    Noelle Mancuso         Wixom                  8    20   152   3:04:06.1   3:04:22.1      0:16.0   14:04/M

Female 25 to 29


                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 

 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Jennifer Dattilio      Plymouth              67    28    44   1:48:08.0   1:48:16.1      0:08.1    8:16/M

    2    Elizabeth Kopchick     Oxford                87    28    46   1:49:21.5   1:49:32.5      0:11.0    8:22/M

    3    Erica Martin           St. Clair Shores      58    27   121   2:19:19.2   2:19:40.5      0:21.3   10:40/M

    4    Jennifer Foley         Livonia                4    29   135   2:24:26.9   2:24:35.3      0:08.4   11:02/M

    5    Jessica Guzman         Grosse Pointe Park     2    28   143   2:41:22.0   2:41:39.5      0:17.5   12:20/M

    6    Valerie Fay            Detroit               82    28   144   2:42:12.9   2:42:24.0      0:11.1   12:24/M

Female 30 to 34


                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 

 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Jaime Martic                                155    33    42   1:47:07.1   1:47:18.6      0:11.5    8:11/M

    2    Kim Wilson-Paugh       Littleton             91    33    50   1:50:11.1   1:50:29.3      0:18.2    8:26/M

    3    Andrea Lessway         Royal Oak  MI        156    31    70   1:57:48.8   1:57:59.0      0:10.2    9:00/M

    4    Carole Hawke           Detroit               85    33    75   1:59:05.8   1:59:19.3      0:13.5    9:06/M

    5    Colleen Zathey         South Lyon            57    32    98   2:07:45.0   2:07:57.5      0:12.5    9:46/M

    6    Jill Klumpp            Fenton                18    32   118   2:18:25.1   2:18:35.4      0:10.3   10:35/M

    7    Christine Kalla        Southfield             7    30   130   2:22:26.9   2:22:30.5      0:03.6   10:53/M

    8    Gail Vires             Pontiac  MI          166    34   132   2:23:41.2   2:24:00.5      0:19.3   11:00/M

Female 35 to 39


                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 

 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Christina Noble        Brighton             110    35    21   1:39:32.2   1:39:41.5      0:09.3    7:37/M

    2    Maureen Lang           Howell               122    36    26   1:41:34.3   1:41:37.4      0:03.1    7:45/M

    3    Zoe Metro              Ypsilanti             41    35    58   1:53:07.7   1:53:22.2      0:14.5    8:39/M

    4    Brenda Hively          Brighton             114    36    84   2:00:51.8   2:01:07.2      0:15.4    9:15/M

    5    Theresa Mull           Plymouth               6    37    92   2:05:41.6   2:05:55.2      0:13.6    9:37/M

    6    Kari Meyers            South Lyon  MI       143    36   109   2:12:56.0   2:13:09.1      0:13.1   10:10/M

    7    Dana Tschannen         Brighton              35    35   117   2:18:06.9   2:18:18.4      0:11.5   10:33/M

    8    Jill Van Singel        Zeeland               23    38   125   2:21:29.2   2:21:46.4      0:17.2   10:49/M

    9    Stacey Lind            Grosse Pointe Farms    1    36   153   3:07:32.3   3:07:49.4      0:17.1   14:20/M

Female 40 to 44


                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 

 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Amy Krzyzanowski       Plymouth              94    41    40   1:46:32.0   1:46:38.2      0:06.2    8:08/M

    2    Angie Fisher           Brighton  MI         149    42    65   1:55:17.2   1:55:34.2      0:17.0    8:49/M

    3    Marcy Sacks            Albion  MI           144    40    74   1:58:54.0   1:59:00.5      0:06.5    9:05/M

    4    Sandra Wisnoski        Lake Orion            81    43    83   2:00:33.0   2:00:42.3      0:09.3    9:13/M

    5    Denise Dashner         Temperance            38    40    87   2:03:16.7   2:03:26.2      0:09.5    9:25/M

    6    Lisa Reilly            Oakland               44    42   101   2:08:25.2   2:08:42.3      0:17.1    9:49/M

    7    Michaelle Browers      Winston-Salem         33    42   108   2:12:37.8   2:12:44.2      0:06.4   10:08/M

    8    Yvonne Champoux        Ypsilanti             75    41   119   2:18:49.1   2:19:03.2      0:14.1   10:37/M

    9    Marie Quayle           Belleville           111    42   131   2:22:27.0   2:22:44.4      0:17.4   10:54/M

   10    Mary Biber             Westland  MI         147    44   134   2:24:26.5   2:24:35.5      0:09.0   11:02/M

   11    Melissa Peterson       Brighton              21    43   137   2:25:39.8   2:25:54.2      0:14.4   11:08/M

   12    Francine Sumner        Howell               100    40   147   2:53:30.1   2:53:46.4      0:16.3   13:16/M

   13    Ellen Zezula           Howell                55    44   148   3:01:56.2   3:02:09.5      0:13.3   13:54/M

Female 45 to 49


                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 

 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Liz Hendershott        Ortonville  MI       142    45    37   1:45:31.9   1:45:36.2      0:04.3    8:04/M

    2    Julie Ledford          Howell                47    47    45   1:49:06.1   1:49:15.4      0:09.3    8:20/M

    3    Lana Tieszen           Valrico  FL          140    48    64   1:55:13.7   1:55:21.1      0:07.4    8:48/M

    4    Sue Kuzich             Monroe                48    45   122   2:19:20.5   2:19:31.1      0:10.6   10:39/M

    5    Kim Lindauer           Brighton             109    45   126   2:21:29.9   2:21:46.4      0:16.5   10:49/M

    6    Andrea Schultz         Novi                  42    47   149   3:02:31.2   3:02:42.5      0:11.3   13:57/M

Female 50 to 54


                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 

 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Kathleen Spillane      Chelsea               98    53    78   1:59:47.9   1:59:59.2      0:11.3    9:10/M

    2    Mimi Takami            Ann Arbor             52    51   104   2:11:44.3   2:11:49.3      0:05.0   10:04/M

Female 55 to 59


                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 

 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Sue Wade               Belleville           102    56   138   2:26:34.1   2:26:53.1      0:19.0   11:13/M

Overall Male Open Winners


                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 

 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Eric Stuber            Lansing               89    47     1   1:17:53.2   1:17:55.5      0:02.3    5:57/M

Overall Male Masters Winners


                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 

 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Terry Carmean          Ortonville  MI       137    53    10   1:34:42.9   1:34:46.5      0:03.6    7:14/M

Male 14 and under


                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 

 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Ian Cleary             Farmington Hills     113    14    14   1:36:02.0   1:36:04.0      0:02.0    7:20/M

Male 15 to 19


                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 

 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    James Fisher           Wales                112    18     3   1:21:24.5   1:21:24.6      0:00.1    6:13/M

    2    Josh Partridge         Brighton             135    17     4   1:25:30.8   1:25:32.0      0:01.2    6:32/M

Male 20 to 24


                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 

 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Chris Elsey            Milford               20    24     2   1:19:58.5   1:19:58.5                6:06/M

    2    Thomas Gienapp         Brighton             108    21    11   1:34:45.1   1:34:46.3      0:01.2    7:14/M

    3    Peter Winckles         Detroit               64    23    86   2:02:57.7   2:03:03.0      0:05.3    9:24/M

Male 25 to 29


                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 

 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Kaoru Kawashima        Northville           127    29    16   1:37:49.5   1:37:50.0      0:00.5    7:28/M

    2    Paul Waling            Brunswick             80    28    18   1:38:44.0   1:38:44.5      0:00.5    7:32/M

    3    Kevin Gienapp          Jackson               83    25    31   1:43:06.1   1:43:14.4      0:08.3    7:53/M

    4    Brad Beal              Dinkelville           79    29    41   1:46:46.4   1:46:56.4      0:10.0    8:10/M

Male 30 to 34


                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 

 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Jim Moore              Beverly Hills         70    34     7   1:33:00.0   1:33:01.3      0:01.3    7:06/M

    2    Nathaniel Gallegos     Tooele                88    30    15   1:36:38.1   1:36:42.4      0:04.3    7:23/M

    3    Bruce Mayrand          Brighton              28    31    24   1:41:00.7   1:41:13.0      0:12.3    7:44/M

    4    Charles Lacasse        Plymouth             126    32    32   1:43:11.5   1:43:14.5      0:03.0    7:53/M

    5    Brian Steinberg        Grand Rapids  MI     136    31    33   1:44:48.2   1:44:51.2      0:03.0    8:00/M

    6    Ronald Adelman         Plymouth              84    32    54   1:52:15.9   1:52:24.0      0:08.1    8:35/M

    7    Peter Rosenblad        Knoxville             73    30    77   1:59:31.8   1:59:41.0      0:09.2    9:08/M

    8    Eric Was               Farmington            14    32   100   2:08:22.1   2:08:26.4      0:04.3    9:48/M

    9    Thad Carroll           Ypsilanti             46    34   106   2:12:03.6   2:12:22.1      0:18.5   10:06/M

   10    Tim O'Callaghan        Trenton              105    31   115   2:17:29.0   2:17:44.5      0:15.5   10:31/M

   11    Jeffery Burton         Howell                96    32   146   2:52:29.9   2:52:43.5      0:13.6   13:11/M

Male 35 to 39


                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 

 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Roman Krzyzanowski     Plymouth              93    39     5   1:29:07.6   1:29:08.1      0:00.5    6:48/M

    2    Craig Dolecki          Redford  MI          154    36     6   1:32:42.6   1:32:44.0      0:01.4    7:05/M

    3    Jamie Labrosse         Howell  MI           157    36     8   1:33:09.6   1:33:11.0      0:01.4    7:07/M

    4    Jesse Sweeny           Marine City  MI      163    35     9   1:33:40.4   1:33:41.5      0:01.1    7:09/M

    5    Wayne Dutton           Manchester  MI       159    39    17   1:38:28.0   1:38:39.3      0:11.3    7:32/M

    6    Stephen Vamvounis      Brighton              63    39    19   1:39:18.6   1:39:27.6      0:09.0    7:35/M

    7    Chris Stoecklein       Novi                 131    36    20   1:39:30.5   1:39:33.0      0:02.5    7:36/M

    8    Bernie Brosnan         Howell               121    39    34   1:44:55.2   1:44:58.3      0:03.1    8:01/M

    9    Darrell Ramos          Howell               123    37    38   1:45:56.9   1:46:12.0      0:15.1    8:06/M

   10    Andrew Hively          Brighton             115    37    55   1:52:19.3   1:52:35.4      0:16.1    8:36/M

   11    Deepak Gupta           Saline               125    38    57   1:52:50.0   1:52:57.5      0:07.5    8:37/M

   12    Matthew Moore          Chelsea               30    36    62   1:53:45.9   1:53:59.5      0:13.6    8:42/M

   13    Tom McHugh             Brighton  MI         162    38    67   1:55:56.4   1:56:01.5      0:05.1    8:51/M

   14    Scott Kuntz            Ypsilanti             32    37    93   2:06:17.8   2:06:20.3      0:02.5    9:39/M

   15    Steve Wisinski         Brighton              16    35   103   2:11:05.8   2:11:12.0      0:06.2   10:01/M

   16    Matthew Tschirhart     Howell                90    37   120   2:18:49.7   2:19:05.2      0:15.5   10:37/M

   17    Don Van Singel Jr.     Zeeland               24    38   128   2:21:35.9   2:21:47.2      0:11.3   10:49/M

   18    Kerry Ankenbrand       Brighton              95    39   136   2:24:44.0   2:24:53.3      0:09.3   11:04/M

Male 40 to 44


                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 

 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Ronald Ambrose         Livonia               11    43    43   1:47:13.7   1:47:26.2      0:12.5    8:12/M

    2    John Quayle            Belleville            59    40    52   1:51:20.2   1:51:28.4      0:08.2    8:31/M

    3    Paul Boyer             Howell               128    40    81   2:00:05.4   2:00:23.4      0:18.0    9:11/M

    4    Michael Mansfield      Northville           133    43    85   2:01:17.1   2:01:26.4      0:09.3    9:16/M

    5    Mark Croket            Novi                  45    44    95   2:07:10.1   2:07:22.1      0:12.0    9:43/M

    6    Bob Peery              Howell                72    44    99   2:08:01.7   2:08:11.0      0:09.3    9:47/M

    7    Paul Sumner            Howell                99    42   107   2:12:12.1   2:12:22.1      0:10.0   10:06/M

    8    Matt Peterson          Brighton              22    43   111   2:13:11.8   2:13:26.4      0:14.6   10:11/M

    9    Paul Jenkinson         Novi                  40    42   114   2:17:01.9   2:17:18.1      0:16.2   10:29/M

   10    William Burwell        Pinckney              27    43   123   2:19:42.8   2:19:59.1      0:16.3   10:41/M

   11    David Haskins          Brighton              69    43   133   2:23:58.0   2:24:12.4      0:14.4   11:00/M

   12    Richard Rice           Dearborn               5    44   141   2:32:48.6   2:33:04.1      0:15.5   11:41/M

Male 45 to 49


                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 

 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Minoru Mitsuhashi      Novi                  92    47    12   1:35:48.7   1:35:50.0      0:01.3    7:19/M

    2    Anthony Targan         West Bloomfield       50    48    25   1:41:32.8   1:41:43.1      0:10.3    7:46/M

    3    John Demarco           Brighton              26    48    27   1:42:15.0   1:42:17.4      0:02.4    7:48/M

    4    Greg Lanzi             Brighton              34    45    28   1:42:36.2   1:42:44.2      0:08.0    7:51/M

    5    Greg MacDonald         Anchorage             97    49    29   1:42:47.2   1:43:00.4      0:13.2    7:52/M

    6    Tim Sochor             Kalamazoo             77    45    35   1:44:56.2   1:44:58.5      0:02.3    8:01/M

    7    Bill Berghoff          Brighton  MI         164    45    36   1:45:13.8   1:45:21.0      0:07.2    8:03/M

    8    Ray Bonomo             Brighton             117    45    48   1:49:35.1   1:49:41.3      0:06.2    8:22/M

    9    Steve Broda            Northville           130    48    49   1:49:50.2   1:49:50.2                8:23/M

   10    Scott Konopinski       Charlotte             49    48    53   1:51:42.4   1:51:44.4      0:02.0    8:32/M

   11    Alex Rahill                                 146    47    56   1:52:24.1   1:52:24.1                8:35/M

   12    Rick Leedy             Pinckney             106    47    60   1:53:13.1   1:53:28.3      0:15.2    8:40/M

   13    Paul Thiecking         Brighton  MI         158    47    61   1:53:24.9   1:53:36.5      0:11.6    8:40/M

   14    Robert Lusk            Stuart                17    49    63   1:54:26.2   1:54:38.5      0:12.3    8:45/M

   15    Lee Buckman            Atlanta              124    48    66   1:55:41.7   1:55:49.2      0:07.5    8:50/M

   16    Jim Zittel             Waterford  MI        151    47    69   1:57:14.4   1:57:20.5      0:06.1    8:57/M

   17    Yasu Arai              Brighton              78    48    71   1:57:57.3   1:58:08.3      0:11.0    9:01/M

   18    Miles Mische           Ferndale  MI         161    49    80   1:59:58.7   2:00:04.2      0:05.5    9:10/M

   19    David Rumley           Westland  MI         141    47    82   2:00:17.0   2:00:22.1      0:05.1    9:11/M

   20    Bob Offman             New Boston            54    48    88   2:04:10.1   2:04:16.5      0:06.4    9:29/M

   21    Ron Galard             Brighton              25    45    89   2:04:27.4   2:04:40.5      0:13.1    9:31/M

   22    Brett Blair            Howell               107    49    90   2:05:05.9   2:05:12.2      0:06.3    9:33/M

   23    Chris Kottke           Brighton             167    47   110   2:12:57.3   2:12:57.3               10:09/M

   24    Ben Salazar            Dearborn Heights  M  139    49   112   2:13:45.7   2:13:53.0      0:07.3   10:13/M

   25    Michael Toth-Purcell   Brighton              10    45   124   2:20:49.9   2:21:02.1      0:12.2   10:46/M

Male 50 to 54


                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 

 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Michael Young          West Bloomfield  MI  152    53    22   1:39:52.3   1:39:56.6      0:04.3    7:38/M

    2    O. Thomas Nicholson    South Lyon  MI       150    52    23   1:40:54.1   1:41:02.4      0:08.3    7:43/M

    3    Rick Larese            Howell  MI           148    51    47   1:49:24.9   1:49:36.0      0:11.1    8:22/M

    4    Gary Morgan            Clarkston  MI        165    50    68   1:56:23.2   1:56:38.5      0:15.3    8:54/M

    5    Marcelo Ponti          Brighton             118    50    96   2:07:35.8   2:07:46.2      0:10.4    9:45/M

    6    Domingo Valadez        Temperance            39    51   105   2:11:52.0   2:12:02.2      0:10.2   10:05/M

    7    Thomas Tower           Brighton              29    50   127   2:21:31.3   2:21:44.5      0:13.2   10:49/M

    8    Fred Jensen            Ada                   74    54   129   2:22:16.3   2:22:30.4      0:14.1   10:53/M

    9    Fred Schultz           Novi                  43    52   142   2:35:34.1   2:35:44.5      0:10.4   11:53/M

Male 55 to 59


                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 

 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Bruce Sseguin          Harrison Township    145    59    39   1:45:58.0   1:46:00.0      0:02.0    8:05/M

    2    Robert Rossbach        Grosse Pointe Park    76    59    59   1:53:08.3   1:53:21.4      0:13.1    8:39/M

    3    James Dowd             Farmington Hills      66    59    76   1:59:15.9   1:59:23.1      0:07.2    9:07/M

    4    Phil Wade              Belleville           101    56    91   2:05:37.6   2:05:55.2      0:17.6    9:37/M

    5    Ron Carmean            Ortonville  MI       138    56    94   2:06:42.0   2:06:42.0                9:40/M

    6    Ron Smith              Pinckney             129    57    97   2:07:37.0   2:07:48.4      0:11.4    9:45/M

    7    Ron Smith              Pinckney               3    57   102   2:10:47.6   2:10:52.0      0:04.4    9:59/M

    8    Robin Pearce           New Hudson            53    56   113   2:13:58.0   2:14:03.5      0:05.5   10:14/M

    9    Len Constantine        Chesterfield           9    57   140   2:28:38.7   2:28:44.2      0:05.5   11:21/M

Male 60 to 64


                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 

 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Douglas Cale           Bloomfield Hills      31    63    73   1:58:50.6   1:58:59.0      0:08.4    9:05/M

    2    Don Van Singel         Zeeland               36    61   116   2:18:06.5   2:18:18.0      0:11.5   10:33/M

Male 70 and over


                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 

 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Ralph Judd             Southfield           116    72   151   3:03:29.1   3:03:47.1      0:18.0   14:02/M