Hungry Duck 5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

July 04, 2011


Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Rau                          Brighton  MI          479   30        1        16:04.4      5:11/M

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Allison Lunau                     Brighton  MI          440   16       12        19:33.0      6:18/M

Overall Male Masters' Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dominic Nicita                    Brighton  MI          389   47        9        18:51.9      6:05/M

Overall Female Masters' Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeralyn McGahan                   Brighton  MI          467   45       43        23:09.4      7:28/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brady Triola                      Fenton  MI            411    9       36        22:59.2      7:25/M
       2    Eric Mettetal                     Howell  MI            392   12       49        23:42.2      7:39/M
       3    Kyle Miller                       Pinckney  MI          434   14       60        24:41.0      7:58/M
       4    Nicholas Brish                    Milford  MI           567   14       70        25:36.3      8:15/M
       5    Bryce Messmann                    Brighton              551   12       73        25:40.7      8:17/M
       6    Kyle Myers                        Brighton  MI          452   10      118        28:57.1      9:20/M
       7    Brendan Triola                    Fenton  MI            520   11      160        31:38.5     10:12/M
       8    Jack Perry                        Howell  MI            430   11      165        31:59.4     10:19/M
       9    Jacob O'Kronley                   Howell  MI            317    8      183        32:48.2     10:35/M
      10    Austin Kopek                      Brighton  MI          377   12      208        35:43.0     11:31/M
      11    Connor Mullaly                    Brighton  MI          505   12      223        38:25.9     12:24/M
      12    William Wright                    Howell  MI            422    9      239        41:19.6     13:20/M
      13    Aiden Samways                     Brighton  MI          370    7      241        41:48.0     13:29/M
      14    Zachary O'Kronley                 Howell  MI            316    9      251        43:14.8     13:57/M
      15    Marty Doell                       Brighton  MI          437    8      257        44:42.2     14:25/M
      16    Seth Edwards                      Linden  MI            460   13      259        45:22.1     14:38/M
      17    Brody Britton                     Howell  MI            461   11      271        52:46.7     17:01/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paige Zizka                       Katy  TX              427    9      122        29:04.2      9:23/M
       2    Savanna Deaven                                          569   14      148        30:53.8      9:58/M
       3    Cynthia Wynn                      Brighton  MI          532   12      151        31:05.6     10:02/M
       4    Eden Vansicklen                   Highland  MI          514   11      199        34:17.6     11:04/M
       5    Grace Lafleur                     Brighton  MI          444   13      204        34:46.9     11:13/M
       6    Gabrielle Samways                 Brighton  MI          369   10      229        39:38.9     12:47/M
       7    Barbara Calabrese Barton                                566   08      243        42:09.9     13:36/M
       8    Frankie Calabrese Barton                                565   06      244        42:16.4     13:38/M
       9    Abigail Wright                    Howell  MI            435    6      245        42:18.6     13:39/M
      10    Julie Fitzgibbons                 Jackson  MI           374    7      249        42:39.1     13:45/M
      11    Katie Fitzgibbons                 Jackson  MI           375    6      253        43:45.4     14:07/M
      12    Kaitlyn Britton                   Warren  MI            337   13      269        52:28.6     16:55/M
      13    Maura Britton                     Howell  MI            462    8      270        52:29.2     16:56/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Connor Shea                       Howell                582   18        2        16:20.7      5:16/M
       2    Clayton Woll                      Howell                583   19        3        16:33.4      5:20/M
       3    Michael Cox                       Pinckney  MI          483   16        4        17:15.0      5:34/M
       4    Chris Wernette                    Brighton              543   17        5        17:29.8      5:38/M
       5    Michael McCarty Jr                Davisburg  MI         523   18        6        17:35.7      5:40/M
       6    Zach Mayfield                     Brighton  MI          545   16       10        18:57.5      6:07/M
       7    Taylor Robida                     Highland  MI          361   17       17        20:26.5      6:35/M
       8    Ryan Boyes                        Pinckney  MI          558   15       27        21:43.1      7:00/M
       9    Mike Shuster                      Brighton  MI          313   18       41        23:03.9      7:26/M
      10    Nick Dicarlo                      Pinckney  MI          477   16       61        24:59.1      8:04/M
      11    Anthony Kopek                     Brighton  MI          376   16      120        29:00.7      9:21/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Kingshott               Brighton  MI          428   16       13        19:43.3      6:22/M
       2    Kayla Boyes                       Pinckney  MI          557   19       15        20:21.0      6:34/M
       3    Jessica Thiels                    Howell  MI            556   17       21        20:42.1      6:41/M
       4    Paige McGahan                     Brighton  MI          468   18       28        21:43.9      7:00/M
       5    Cassidy Benedict                  Brighton  MI          501   16       33        22:32.0      7:16/M
       6    Marissa McGahan                   Brighton  MI          469   15       40        23:03.2      7:26/M
       7    Kristin Zalewski                  Brighton  MI          309   17       52        23:59.4      7:44/M
       8    Jaclyn Johnson                    Brighton  MI          344   19       57        24:25.2      7:53/M
       9    Andrea Eaton                      Brighton  MI          413   18       75        25:54.8      8:21/M
      10    Catherine Terrell                 Brighton  MI          407   19      105        28:15.6      9:07/M
      11    Jacqueline Savalle                South Lyon  MI        456   16      136        30:19.7      9:47/M
      12    Amanda Dempsey                    Brighton              541   16      137        30:21.9      9:47/M
      13    Lydia Bumann                      Brighton              544   17      157        31:30.1     10:10/M
      14    Alicia Schuebel                   Milford  MI           481   18      189        33:13.8     10:43/M
      15    Sylvan Edwards                    Linden  MI            458   18      260        45:22.3     14:38/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Luigi Franciosi                   South Lyon  MI        424   22        7        18:37.3      6:00/M
       2    David Mello                       Sterling Heights  M   571   22       30        22:23.9      7:13/M
       3    Mark Walker                       South Lyon  MI        549   22       31        22:29.4      7:15/M
       4    Dylan Runions                     Davisburg  MI         524   20       53        24:07.3      7:47/M
       5    Greg Haponek                      Brighton  MI          510   23       55        24:13.6      7:49/M
       6    Austin Righter                    South Lyon  MI        515   21       58        24:28.7      7:54/M
       7    Charlie Terrell                   Brighton  MI          406   24       62        25:05.2      8:05/M
       8    Joel Van Derworp                  Milford  MI           506   24      103        28:08.6      9:05/M
       9    Garrett Burke                     Ypsilanti  MI         560   23      171        32:08.4     10:22/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Robey                        Jacksom  MI           403   24      108        28:21.5      9:09/M
       2    Robyn Miller                      Pinckney  MI          401   20      121        29:01.7      9:22/M
       3    Meghan Miller                     Grand Rapids  MI      393   23      130        29:50.0      9:37/M
       4    Kristen Kluka                     Franklin  TN          562   24      142        30:35.9      9:52/M
       5    Jessica Baca                      South Lyon  MI        305   22      173        32:21.8     10:26/M
       6    Jessica Hollister                 Brighton  MI          423   23      193        33:22.1     10:46/M
       7    Kris Kopek                        Brighton  MI          342   22      209        35:45.0     11:32/M
       8    Kara Kopek                        Pinckney  MI          340   23      248        42:32.9     13:43/M
       9    Jan Allen                         Auburn Hills  MI      436   24      255        44:05.8     14:13/M
      10    Elizabeth Quincy                  Dexter  MI            475   24      274        54:10.6     17:28/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Wojcynski                    Howell  MI            503   29       14        20:18.0      6:33/M
       2    Brian Sladewski                   Walled Lake  MI       399   26       22        21:03.4      6:47/M
       3    Daniel Robey                      Jackson  MI           540   26       25        21:34.3      6:57/M
       4    Matthew Klumb                     Ann Arbor  MI         381   25       34        22:32.3      7:16/M
       5    Jonathon Nunn                     Hope Mills  NC        322   29       66        25:26.9      8:12/M
       6    Chris Haponek                     Brighton  MI          478   27       68        25:28.0      8:13/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jaime Knapp                       Brighton  MI          425   27       39        23:02.2      7:26/M
       2    Krysten Sladewski                 Walled Lake  MI       398   26       45        23:12.0      7:29/M
       3    Katharine Hertrich                Hope Mills  NC        321   26       85        26:38.7      8:35/M
       4    Candice Vollweiler                Brighton  MI          367   29      107        28:17.3      9:07/M
       5    Katie Bosscher                    Howell  MI            394   28      129        29:26.2      9:30/M
       6    Katie Merritt                     Jackson  MI           402   28      141        30:28.4      9:50/M
       7    Darcie Culver                     South Lyon  MI        307   28      225        38:41.7     12:29/M
       8    Catherine Culver                  South Lyon  MI        418   28      226        38:49.7     12:31/M
       9    Melissa Eaton                     Brighton  MI          404   27      227        38:49.9     12:31/M
      10    Caroline May                      Auburn Hills  MI      576   25      256        44:06.3     14:14/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Stahl                      Chicago  IL           500   30       16        20:25.3      6:35/M
       2    Cory Mosher                       Howell  MI            491   34       26        21:42.6      7:00/M
       3    Daniel O'Connell                  Fowlerville  MI       487   34       82        26:27.3      8:32/M
       4    Michael Schmidt                   Brighton  MI          351   33      273        53:26.4     17:14/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lucillle Gilders                  Howell  MI            405   31       23        21:17.7      6:52/M
       2    Kelly Vandellen                   Howell  MI            533   34       67        25:27.0      8:13/M
       3    Andrea Kong                       Howell  MI            441   34       81        26:22.0      8:30/M
       4    Carolyn Miller                    Brighton  MI          450   34       89        27:08.4      8:45/M
       5    Jodie Haberkorn                   Pinckney  MI          528   34       93        27:19.8      8:49/M
       6    Michelle Dingman                  Howell  MI            484   32      100        27:44.3      8:57/M
       7    Heather Haarala                   Brighton  MI          334   31      111        28:31.8      9:12/M
       8    Nancy Jerome                      Brighton  MI          320   34      145        30:44.9      9:55/M
       9    Lindsay Yuchasz                   Brighton  MI          345   30      146        30:47.8      9:56/M
      10    Gloria Roberts                    Warren  MI            338   30      159        31:34.2     10:11/M
      11    Maria Dinkelmann                  Brighton  MI          341   34      187        33:11.1     10:42/M
      12    Alicen Dub                        Eastpointe  MI        383   31      190        33:17.2     10:44/M
      13    Leah Sculere                                            561   34      233        40:06.9     12:56/M
      14    Julie Kluka                       Rochester  MI         563   30      234        40:07.0     12:56/M
      15    Casey Fitzgibbons                 Jackson  MI           373   34      254        43:45.5     14:07/M
      16    Lindsay Schmidt                   Brighton  MI          350   31      272        53:25.8     17:14/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Bissett                   South Lyon  MI        323   35        8        18:46.5      6:03/M
       2    Ivy Koger                         Kirksville  MO        408   37       11        19:12.6      6:12/M
       3    David Campbell                    Brighton  MI          336   38       20        20:41.9      6:40/M
       4    Steven Kowalski                   Brighton  MI          362   38       29        21:55.8      7:04/M
       5    Chester Dub                       Eastpointe  MI        384   36       72        25:40.2      8:17/M
       6    Lance Mitchell                    Brighton  MI          446   39       90        27:11.9      8:46/M
       7    Ryan Maxey                        Brighton  MI          396   35      162        31:50.3     10:16/M
       8    Ray Perry                         Howell  MI            431   38      166        31:59.7     10:19/M
       9    Jeff Dinkelmann                   Whitmore Lake  MI     507   36      210        35:45.9     11:32/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shannon Laurie                    Howell  MI            490   36       35        22:37.0      7:18/M
       2    Janet Sneckenberger               White Lake  MI        535   38       54        24:08.1      7:47/M
       3    Amanda Hatfield                   South Lyon  MI        365   38       71        25:38.0      8:16/M
       4    Becky Schad                       Novi  MI              536   37       74        25:50.2      8:20/M
       5    Stephanie Daignault-Newton        Brighton  MI          527   35       83        26:27.4      8:32/M
       6    Heather Stone                     Saginaw  MI           372   35       96        27:38.8      8:55/M
       7    Adrienne Silvestri                Brighton  MI          332   37       99        27:44.1      8:57/M
       8    Holly Austin                      Howell                574   35      109        28:22.0      9:09/M
       9    Lisa MacLennan                    Howell  MI            333   37      112        28:34.8      9:13/M
      10    Lisa Eischer                      South Lyon  MI        499   39      113        28:39.5      9:15/M
      11    Erica Myers                       Brighton  MI          453   37      117        28:56.6      9:20/M
      12    Brooke Stuber                     Lansing  MI           397   38      131        30:00.0      9:41/M
      13    Laura Shlitz                      Ypsilanti  MI         326   39      135        30:14.6      9:45/M
      14    Julee O'Kronley                   Howell  MI            315   39      152        31:17.4     10:05/M
      15    Nicole Kowalski                   Brighton  MI          352   36      153        31:17.6     10:05/M
      16    Jeanne Triola                     Fenton  MI            412   39      161        31:39.6     10:13/M
      17    Carrie Woodruff                   Pinckney  MI          480   37      188        33:12.3     10:43/M
      18    Erika Werner                      South Lyon  MI        454   39      196        33:51.6     10:55/M
      19    Brenda House                      Webberville  MI       328   39      213        36:36.3     11:48/M
      20    Darci Merollis                    Livonia  MI           410   38      216        36:59.4     11:56/M
      21    Cathy Koger                       Kirksville  MO        409   37      218        37:02.1     11:57/M
      22    Martha Soraruf                    Brighton  MI          347   37      219        37:03.3     11:57/M
      23    Greta Hundertmark                 Belleville  MI        339   36      224        38:32.2     12:26/M
      24    Jennifer Crandall                 Howell  MI            439   35      237        40:40.3     13:07/M
      25    Laura Zizka-Wright                Howell  MI            366   39      252        43:31.3     14:02/M
      26    Paulette Pratel                   South Lyon  MI        512   38      267        49:33.4     15:59/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Burke                      South Lyon  MI        356   42       24        21:31.0      6:56/M
       2    Shawn Austin                      Howell                575   40       46        23:27.8      7:34/M
       3    Dan Bender                        Howell  MI            414   40       51        23:55.9      7:43/M
       4    Corey Clothier                    Brighton              587   44       56        24:14.5      7:49/M
       5    Rick Markham                      Brighton  MI          382   44       64        25:14.4      8:08/M
       6    Mark Tyler                        Pinckney  MI          497   44       77        26:07.0      8:25/M
       7    Steve Silverston                  Brighton  MI          493   41       84        26:37.1      8:35/M
       8    Eric Jacobs                       Howell  MI            421   40       87        26:59.3      8:42/M
       9    Mike Eischer                      South Lyon  MI        498   40       92        27:17.0      8:48/M
      10    Stephen Zizka                     Brighton  MI          379   43       95        27:29.1      8:52/M
      11    Michael Kosla                     Brighton  MI          358   44      102        28:07.0      9:04/M
      12    Jeff Staurarsla                   Brighton  MI          585   42      104        28:08.8      9:05/M
      13    Kevin Vankannel                   Brighton  MI          489   42      106        28:17.2      9:07/M
      14    Michael Markham                   South Lyon  MI        357   42      115        28:48.5      9:17/M
      15    Mike O'Kronley                    Howell  MI            318   40      184        32:49.2     10:35/M
      16    Anthony Vansicklen                Highland  MI          513   42      200        34:18.1     11:04/M
      17    Jay Savalle                       South Lyon  MI        457   44      205        34:49.2     11:14/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Betsy Pollock                     Novi  MI              335   41       76        26:01.7      8:24/M
       2    Penny Vandellen                   Wauwatosa  WI         534   41       78        26:15.8      8:28/M
       3    Lisa Dietze                       Brighton  MI          516   41       80        26:20.2      8:30/M
       4    Angie Jacobs                      Howell  MI            420   41       88        26:59.4      8:42/M
       5    Colleen Antal                     Pinckney  MI          385   40       91        27:13.0      8:47/M
       6    Kathy Edwards                     Linden  MI            459   42      110        28:28.4      9:11/M
       7    Kate Brown                        Howell  MI            485   43      116        28:51.3      9:18/M
       8    Krista Reaid                      Brighton  MI          343   43      140        30:26.7      9:49/M
       9    Janice Bradford                   Brighton  MI          324   44      150        31:04.8     10:01/M
      10    Michelle Ryynanen                 Maple Grove  MN       530   42      156        31:28.2     10:09/M
      11    Leslie Shanlian                   Howell  MI            495   40      164        31:52.9     10:17/M
      12    Kimberly Lafleur                  Brighton  MI          443   41      168        32:01.4     10:20/M
      13    Melissa Peterson                  Brighton              548   43      174        32:25.7     10:27/M
      14    Susan Dooley                      Howell  MI            529   42      186        33:05.5     10:40/M
      15    Lisa Bender                       Howell  MI            415   41      192        33:22.1     10:46/M
      16    Leesa Wright                      Macomb  MI            331   43      194        33:27.3     10:47/M
      17    Kristen Cox                       Howell  MI            482   41      197        33:58.7     10:57/M
      18    Annamarie Mondro                  Pinckney  MI          509   42      207        35:35.9     11:29/M
      19    Denise Dashner                    Temperance  MI        455   41      212        36:19.7     11:43/M
      20    Carolyn Vankannel                 Brighton  MI          488   43      215        36:51.7     11:53/M
      21    Tracy Zizka                       Katy  TX              426   43      220        37:09.7     11:59/M
      22    Mary Mason                        Fenton  MI            380   44      240        41:32.8     13:24/M
      23    Tracy Doell                       Brighton  MI          438   42      258        44:45.1     14:26/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Neuhaus                   Farmington Hills  M   419   45       18        20:30.5      6:37/M
       2    Michael Partridge                 Brighton              559   49       19        20:30.8      6:37/M
       3    Paul Kosaian                      Brighton              577   48       32        22:31.9      7:16/M
       4    Ray Pacek                         Howell  MI            449   48       38        23:02.0      7:26/M
       5    Bob Offman                        New Boston  MI        432   49       65        25:22.1      8:11/M
       6    Mike McCarty                      Davisburg  MI         525   49       97        27:41.6      8:56/M
       7    Jim Michewicz                     Fenton  MI            555   45      127        29:10.8      9:25/M
       8    Dale Ryynanen                     Maple Grove  MN       386   47      155        31:28.0     10:09/M
       9    Greg Soraruf                      Brighton  MI          346   46      170        32:07.9     10:22/M
      10    Chester Cox                       Howell  MI            355   46      198        33:59.0     10:58/M
      11    Lawrence Schulte                  Redford  MI           302   49      202        34:38.1     11:10/M
      12    Jeffrey Madden                    Howell  MI            353   49      214        36:36.6     11:48/M
      13    Brent Thompson                    Northville  MI        429   48      236        40:19.1     13:00/M
      14    Paul Samways                      Brighton  MI          368   46      242        41:48.5     13:29/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joann Kosaian                     Brighton              578   46       63        25:05.5      8:05/M
       2    Peggi Tuggle                      Howell  MI            371   49       94        27:25.2      8:51/M
       3    Kathleen McCarty                  Davisburg  MI         526   46       98        27:42.4      8:56/M
       4    Michelle Madden                   Howell  MI            354   45      126        29:08.9      9:24/M
       5    Julie Nelson                      Plymouth  MI          472   49      147        30:52.2      9:57/M
       6    Colleen Deaven                                          570   45      149        31:04.4     10:01/M
       7    Nikole Steele                     Howell  MI            522   46      163        31:50.4     10:16/M
       8    Mary Ann Beck                     Brighton  MI          518   49      167        32:01.1     10:20/M
       9    Nancy Hissong                     Brighton              586   47      172        32:09.4     10:22/M
      10    Vicky Vulaj                       Brighton  MI          465   45      177        32:30.2     10:29/M
      11    Lisa Shmina                       Brighton  MI          486   45      180        32:38.0     10:32/M
      12    Dawn Schulte                      Redford  MI           301   45      201        34:33.5     11:09/M
      13    Lisa Jeffreys                     Brighton  MI          388   47      211        36:03.5     11:38/M
      14    Trisha Collinsworth               Chelsea  MI           511   47      235        40:10.6     12:57/M
      15    Candy Theobald                    South Lyon  MI        306   46      246        42:31.7     13:43/M
      16    Leslie Thurlow                    Grand Blanc  MI       387   47      262        47:13.4     15:14/M
      17    Karen Dempsey                     Brighton              542   48      263        47:37.6     15:22/M
      18    Joni Maier                        Gaines  MI            360   48      264        48:19.5     15:35/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Gardner                       Brighton  MI          363   52       37        23:00.1      7:25/M
       2    Marceb Pouti                                            581   51       44        23:11.7      7:29/M
       3    Steve Shuster                     Brighton  MI          312   51       48        23:37.8      7:37/M
       4    Robert Brady                      Brighton  MI          494   54       59        24:32.4      7:55/M
       5    Greg Rojowski                     Redford  MI           546   50      114        28:42.8      9:15/M
       6    Bill Kleinshmit                   Brighton              584   50      123        29:04.9      9:23/M
       7    James Scott                       South Lyon  MI        445   52      128        29:15.3      9:26/M
       8    Mark Goldi                        Brighton  MI          451   51      134        30:08.3      9:43/M
       9    Kevin Gerkin                      Howell  MI            572   54      139        30:23.7      9:48/M
      10    Brian Mullaly                     Brighton  MI          504   50      181        32:41.1     10:33/M
      11    Michael Beck                      Brighton  MI          517   51      191        33:20.6     10:45/M
      12    Kevin Miller                      Pinckney  MI          433   50      222        38:22.4     12:23/M
      13    Robert Bryant                     Chagrin Falls  OH     580   52      230        39:46.0     12:50/M
      14    John Baca                         South Lyon  MI        304   50      247        42:31.7     13:43/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Hooks                        Brighton  MI          519   50       86        26:50.1      8:39/M
       2    Debbie Wiley                      Howell  MI            378   54      101        28:01.8      9:02/M
       3    Ann Baca                          South Lyon  MI        303   50      132        30:01.6      9:41/M
       4    Dawn Miller                       Pinckney  MI          400   50      138        30:23.6      9:48/M
       5    Beth Shuster                      Brighton  MI          311   50      144        30:39.1      9:53/M
       6    Pat Meeks                         Pinckney  MI          547   54      175        32:25.7     10:27/M
       7    Jody Nelson                       Sudbury  MA           492   51      195        33:50.7     10:55/M
       8    Nkrumah Wynn                      Brighton  MI          531   50      217        36:59.8     11:56/M
       9    Laurie Bryant                     Chagrin Falls  OH     579   54      232        40:06.8     12:56/M
      10    Christine Keller                  Rochester Hills  MI   319   54      238        41:06.4     13:15/M
      11    Janet Dicarlo                     Pinckney  MI          476   51      266        49:10.1     15:52/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Benedict                    Brighton  MI          502   58       69        25:33.7      8:15/M
       2    Dave Maier                        Gaines  MI            359   56       79        26:18.1      8:29/M
       3    Mark Higdon                       Brighton  MI          463   58      143        30:36.4      9:52/M
       4    Richard Messmann                  Brighton              550   55      261        46:05.1     14:52/M
       5    Jay Moilanen                      Brighton  MI          364   59      265        48:21.5     15:36/M
       6    John Eisenhardt                   Dexter  MI            327   58      268        50:46.6     16:23/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paula Perdergast                  Williamston  MI       308   57      133        30:03.1      9:42/M
       2    Sally Burton-Hoyle                Brighton  MI          471   57      158        31:31.6     10:10/M
       3    Kathy Nohr                        Dexters  MI           325   59      169        32:04.4     10:21/M
       4    Susan Higdon                      Brighton  MI          464   56      176        32:26.5     10:28/M
       5    Cathy Watson                      Brighton              568   56      178        32:34.6     10:30/M
       6    Kathleen Dobson                   Smiths Creek  MI      538   57      185        32:54.8     10:37/M
       7    Kathy Rogers                      Brighton  MI          466   55      206        34:56.3     11:16/M
       8    Cheryl Nagel                      Howell  MI            395   55      228        39:02.4     12:35/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Cryderman                    Howell  MI            447   64       42        23:05.9      7:27/M
       2    Paul Doby                         Howell                573   60       50        23:48.1      7:41/M
       3    Bob Loverde                       Brighton  MI          473   61      125        29:08.2      9:24/M
       4    Ray Blush                         Brighton  MI          474   63      221        37:16.8     12:01/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jane Evans                        Brighton  MI          496   60      154        31:23.3     10:07/M
       2    Sallie Coffer                     Royal Oak  MI         554   60      203        34:45.0     11:13/M
       3    Janet Simpson                     Whitmore Lake  MI     508   63      231        39:58.8     12:54/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Blough                       Dexter  MI            442   65      119        28:58.9      9:21/M
       2    Steve Cerovsky                    Brighton              564   67      182        32:43.3     10:33/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Scanlon                     Brighton  MI          537   69      250        42:39.2     13:45/M
       2    Linda Britton                     Warren  MI            310   66      275        54:15.2     17:30/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Dugger                      Howell  MI            521   72      124        29:08.1      9:24/M
       2    Jim Ingles                        Farmington Hills  M   448   73      179        32:35.3     10:31/M

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chelsea Wanlass                   Howell  MI            539   99       47        23:37.7      7:37/M