Hungry Duck Half Marathon

Age Group Results

July 04, 2011


Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Andersen                     Milford  MI            48   24        1      1:10:32.0      5:23/M

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heather Dyc                       Plymouth  MI          141   27       16      1:32:32.9      7:04/M

Overall Male Masters' Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Stuber                       Lansing  MI            71   48        4      1:17:31.1      5:55/M

Overall Female Masters' Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandra Jones                      Farmington Hills  M    10   41       34      1:42:00.3      7:47/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Unknown Partic. 151                                     151            25      1:38:29.6      7:31/M
       2    Unknown Partic. 42                                       42            60      1:50:23.9      8:26/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Ford                     Brighton  MI          112    0       64      1:51:13.0      8:29/M
       2    Laine Zizka                       Katy  TX               84   14      113      2:10:57.4     10:00/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Partridge                    Brighton  MI          114   18        2      1:15:28.1      5:46/M
       2    James Fisher                      Wales  MI              98   19        3      1:15:39.5      5:46/M
       3    Zach Murphy                       Howell  MI            140   19       21      1:36:13.3      7:21/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hayley Johnson                    Brighton  MI           68   18      116      2:11:35.9     10:03/M
       2    Alison Johnson                    Brighton  MI           69   18      119      2:14:00.8     10:14/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Tulpa                        Brighton  MI           79   22        7      1:21:22.3      6:13/M
       2    Lukas Fisher                      Wales  MI              99   21       19      1:35:07.0      7:16/M
       3    James Edwards                     Howell  MI            102   22       26      1:38:37.5      7:32/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beth Heldmeyer                    Plymouth  MI           49   20       33      1:41:55.1      7:47/M
       2    Kristen Jackson                   Kalamazoo  MI          54   22       41      1:44:45.8      8:00/M
       3    Pamela Gudenau                    Clinton Township  M    11   22       69      1:52:58.2      8:37/M
       4    Rebecca Targan                    West Bloomfield  MI    76   22      133      2:19:47.1     10:40/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Elsey                       Milford  MI            65   25        6      1:19:18.7      6:03/M
       2    Cole Johnson                      Ann Arbor  MI          57   26        9      1:26:29.7      6:36/M
       3    Kenneth Larscheid                 Pinckney  MI           37   28       14      1:32:10.8      7:02/M
       4    Adam Paulsen                      Lake Orion  MI         77   28       46      1:45:48.3      8:05/M
       5    Joshua Shina                      Sterling Heights  M    36   29       76      1:54:17.8      8:43/M
       6    Bret Allen                        Auburn Hills  MI       93   28      114      2:11:12.2     10:01/M
       7    Robert Molnar                     Riverview  MI          41   28      120      2:14:05.4     10:14/M
       8    Adam Leece                        Holly  MI              34   26      138      2:25:55.8     11:08/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Truan                      Beverly Hills  MI      64   28       35      1:42:42.5      7:50/M
       2    Emily Vanveelen                   Livonia  MI            40   29      109      2:08:05.5      9:47/M
       3    Ashley Higgins                    Holly  MI              32   25      139      2:25:56.0     11:08/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bruce Mayrand                     Brighton  MI           47   32       10      1:29:09.8      6:48/M
       2    Ezra Cornell                      Ithaca  NY            148   30       15      1:32:21.8      7:03/M
       3    Michael McLaren                   Berkley  MI           142   30       44      1:45:02.1      8:01/M
       4    Jason Fitzgibbons                 Jackson  MI            58   33       58      1:49:49.3      8:23/M
       5    Andrew Siniarski                  Livonia  MI            28   34       59      1:50:02.7      8:24/M
       6    Joel Ash                          Brighton  MI          134   34       65      1:51:30.5      8:31/M
       7    Samuel Vansickle                  Howell  MI             59   32      117      2:12:54.9     10:09/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jaclyn Roberson                   Colorado Springs  C     8   30       28      1:38:46.4      7:32/M
       2    Katie Conlan                      Brighton  MI          119   33       42      1:44:59.2      8:01/M
       3    Jaime Martin                      Lake Orion  MI        133   34       43      1:45:01.8      8:01/M
       4    Karen Kazensky                    Westland  MI           13   32       53      1:47:14.9      8:11/M
       5    Anjanette Curry                   Fowlerville  MI       122   34       77      1:55:06.9      8:47/M
       6    Laura Gagacki                     Henderson  NV         149   30       79      1:55:28.4      8:49/M
       7    Jamie Stec                        Mt Clemens  MI         56   34       94      2:03:31.3      9:26/M
       8    Colleen Zathey                    South Lyon  MI        110   33      111      2:08:45.5      9:50/M
       9    Amanda Wygant                     Clinton Township  M    55   32      112      2:09:10.7      9:52/M
      10    Terah Ash                         Brighton  MI          135   31      124      2:14:53.7     10:18/M
      11    Jenni Kammer                      Commerce Township      80   30      126      2:18:09.2     10:33/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Duane Roberson                    Colorado Springs  C     9   39        8      1:22:34.1      6:18/M
       2    Frederick Kramp                   White Lake  MI         19   37       29      1:39:21.6      7:35/M
       3    Dj Reed                           Brighton  MI          111   37       32      1:41:32.1      7:45/M
       4    Matt Moore                        Chelsea  MI           121   37       36      1:43:06.6      7:52/M
       5    Sean Orzol                        Fenton  MI             85   37       61      1:50:46.6      8:27/M
       6    Tommy Demeniuk                    Howell  MI             22   37       66      1:52:09.1      8:34/M
       7    Andrew Hively                     Brighton  MI          104   38       72      1:53:32.9      8:40/M
       8    Steve Konsdorf                    Fowlerville  MI         5   38       82      1:57:36.7      8:59/M
       9    Matt Brostrom                     Grand Blanc  MI       127   39       83      1:58:39.2      9:03/M
      10    Evan Gaertner                     Brighton  MI          115   36       93      2:03:18.7      9:25/M
      11    Neil Slevin                       Centreville  VA       150   35       95      2:03:35.1      9:26/M
      12    Ronald Abner                      Howell  MI             72   39       96      2:03:55.3      9:28/M
      13    Mats Holm                         Tecumseh  MI           27   37      107      2:07:52.8      9:46/M
      14    Brian Temple                      Canton  MI             35   39      125      2:15:33.3     10:21/M
      15    Justin Sarrach                    Livonia  MI            31   36      137      2:25:33.6     11:07/M
      16    Richard Lamb                      Northville  MI        143   39      144      2:34:18.9     11:47/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danielle Lamb                     Northville  MI        144   35       48      1:46:10.5      8:06/M
       2    Reem Rababeh                      Dearborn  MI           63   35       49      1:46:40.7      8:09/M
       3    Brenda Hively                     Brighton  MI          103   37       73      1:53:33.0      8:40/M
       4    Shonagh Chimbira                  Ann Arbor  MI         138   37       88      2:01:18.6      9:16/M
       5    Magaret Launiger                  Brighton  MI           97   38       99      2:05:17.1      9:34/M
       6    Monica Pagels                     South Lyon  MI        153   39      101      2:06:19.6      9:39/M
       7    Karri Meyers                      South Lyon  MI        145   37      102      2:06:20.8      9:39/M
       8    Dana Mannor                       Howell  MI             91   36      122      2:14:29.2     10:16/M
       9    Andrea Gillies                    Livonia  MI             6   38      142      2:30:16.4     11:28/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sean Peecher                      Dearborn  MI           39   40       11      1:29:14.3      6:49/M
       2    Mark Savedes                      South Lyon  MI         38   41       12      1:29:23.0      6:49/M
       3    Tim Cocking                       Orlando  FL            30   42       17      1:33:12.5      7:07/M
       4    Stephen Vamvounis                 Brighton  MI           78   40       18      1:34:21.7      7:12/M
       5    Ronald Ambrose                    Livonia  MI            12   44       22      1:37:25.6      7:26/M
       6    Scott Calabrese-Barton            East Lansing  MI      117   44       52      1:47:06.5      8:11/M
       7    Randy Frank                       Dearborn  MI          118   43       55      1:47:48.3      8:14/M
       8    Jay Miller                        Brighton  MI          105   43       62      1:50:47.9      8:27/M
       9    Scott Mannor                      Howell  MI             92   41       67      1:52:34.4      8:36/M
      10    Ravi Murugesan                    Canton  MI             52   42       70      1:53:07.3      8:38/M
      11    Greg Spangler                     Howell  MI              3   40       71      1:53:21.3      8:39/M
      12    Mark Pagels                       South Lyon  MI        152   41       85      1:59:46.3      9:09/M
      13    Paul Jenkinson                    Novi  MI               20   43       87      2:01:13.6      9:15/M
      14    Carmi Edwards                     Linden  MI            109   43       98      2:04:13.2      9:29/M
      15    Gary Barris                       Waterford  MI          95   40      108      2:07:56.2      9:46/M
      16    Richard Scheck                    Troy  MI               29   44      140      2:29:47.8     11:26/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Damm                        Ann Arbor  MI         131   44       57      1:48:10.7      8:15/M
       2    Ellen Gillespie                   Clark Lake  MI         46   43       75      1:54:11.5      8:43/M
       3    Erika Thompson                    Northville  MI         83   43       78      1:55:08.5      8:47/M
       4    Tamara Franzel                    Potterville  MI        96   40       84      1:59:20.4      9:07/M
       5    Shari Keller                      White Lake  MI         87   42       91      2:02:31.0      9:21/M
       6    Katherine Wood                    Dublin  OH            126   43       92      2:02:35.3      9:21/M
       7    Kari Smith                        Northville  MI        146   40      103      2:06:21.0      9:39/M
       8    Kathy Spatafora                   Harrison Township      74   44      104      2:06:29.2      9:39/M
       9    Eileen McCan                      Plymouth  MI          155   43      105      2:07:05.5      9:42/M
      10    Felicia Petersen                  Howell  MI             60   41      118      2:12:55.5     10:09/M
      11    Karla Orlando                     White Lake  MI         81   42      123      2:14:36.9     10:16/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Benedict                  Brighton  MI          128   45        5      1:17:52.9      5:57/M
       2    Anthony Targan                    West Bloomfield  MI    75   49       23      1:37:57.6      7:29/M
       3    Brian Francis                     Fenton  MI            137   49       24      1:38:09.0      7:30/M
       4    John Demarco                      Brighton  MI           73   49       27      1:38:46.1      7:32/M
       5    Daniel Esch                       Howell  MI             67   45       30      1:40:23.9      7:40/M
       6    Scott Amman                       Milford  MI            44   48       37      1:43:11.7      7:53/M
       7    Jerome Deaven                     Brighton              154   47       45      1:45:30.1      8:03/M
       8    Lee Buckman                       Atlanta               139   49       47      1:46:06.1      8:06/M
       9    Don Armstrong                     Columbus  OH            7   45       56      1:48:08.1      8:15/M
      10    Ron Galard                        Brighton  MI           25   46       80      1:55:33.6      8:49/M
      11    David Evoy                        Ann Arbor  MI          90   47       81      1:56:31.1      8:54/M
      12    Frank Dempsey                     Brighton              136   47      100      2:06:19.0      9:39/M
      13    Paul Boyer                        Howell  MI            129   45      132      2:19:25.3     10:39/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Groechel                 Novi  MI               88   48       50      1:46:42.7      8:09/M
       2    Terri Laux                        Morton Grove  IL       18   49       54      1:47:41.3      8:13/M
       3    Julie Ledford                     Howell  MI             82   48       63      1:50:52.7      8:28/M
       4    Debby Mossholder                  Commerce Twp  MI       53   46       68      1:52:58.1      8:37/M
       5    Brenda Bonomo                     Brighton  MI          101   46       90      2:02:02.1      9:19/M
       6    Karol Ostrowski                   Northville  MI        200   45      106      2:07:28.3      9:44/M
       7    Arlene Dequtis                    Ann Arbor  MI         132   46      110      2:08:23.7      9:48/M
       8    Wendy Lindholm                    Davisburg  MI          16   47      128      2:18:34.6     10:35/M
       9    Laurie Lindstrom                  Manistique  MI        124   48      135      2:22:11.4     10:51/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg MacDonald                    Anchorage  AK          33   50       20      1:35:42.6      7:18/M
       2    Robert Lusk                       Pinckney  MI           70   50       31      1:41:30.6      7:45/M
       3    Marvin Guitar                     Harrison Twp  MI      107   54       40      1:44:26.2      7:58/M
       4    Rick Lehto                        Auburn Hills  MI       66   53       51      1:46:49.1      8:09/M
       5    Kevin Johnston                    Milford  MI           123   54       74      1:53:42.3      8:41/M
       6    Domingo Valadez                   Temperance  MI        108   52       97      2:04:08.1      9:29/M
       7    Kari Lindholm                     Davisburg  MI          17   51      129      2:18:34.6     10:35/M
       8    Randy Kucinski                    Plymouth  MI           15   54      130      2:18:39.2     10:35/M
       9    Jeff Davenport                    Indianapolis  IN       43   51      143      2:34:00.8     11:45/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Winters                      Pinckney  MI           89   51       89      2:01:47.5      9:18/M
       2    Pam Lee-Campbell                  Brighton  MI           21   52      121      2:14:19.1     10:15/M
       3    Pamela Kornfeld                   West Bloomfield  MI    23   51      127      2:18:30.7     10:34/M
       4    Linda Doll                        Plymouth  MI           14   51      131      2:19:05.4     10:37/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Fred Heldmeyer                    Plymouth  MI           50   57       38      1:43:38.2      7:55/M
       2    Gary Polewach                     Royal Oak  MI         147   56       39      1:44:09.6      7:57/M
       3    Ron Smith                         Pinckney  MI            4   58       86      2:00:19.0      9:11/M
       4    Barry Corden                      Bloomfield Hills  M   116   55      115      2:11:15.0     10:01/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tony Hubbarth                     Brighton  MI          106   61       13      1:31:03.6      6:57/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dick Keller                       Rochester Hills  MI    24   68      141      2:29:47.9     11:26/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dale Magee                        Ann Arbor  MI         113   68      134      2:20:49.8     10:45/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    George Stump                      Cincinnati  OH        125   74      136      2:22:49.7     10:54/M