Hungry Duck

Age Group Results

July 04, 2012


Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing

5K Run/Walk

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Rau                          Brighton  MI          550   31        1        15:56.0      5:08/M

Overall Male Masters' Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Savedes                      South Lyon  MI        668   43        8        19:26.4      6:16/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Connor Parrell                    Brighton  MI          360   14       19        20:33.1      6:38/M
       2    Charlie Sharp                     Brighton              597   11       55        23:22.4      7:32/M
       3    Seth Edwards                      Linden                580   14       60        23:36.3      7:37/M
       4    Patrick Bourke                    Brighton              535   11       66        23:52.7      7:42/M
       5    Ty Buckley                        Brighton              435   12       68        24:07.0      7:47/M
       6    Unknown Partic. 695                                     695            75        24:22.2      7:52/M
       7    Andrew Reese                      Brighton              399   12       80        24:37.8      7:56/M
       8    Nolan McGahan                     Brighton              643   10       83        24:46.5      7:59/M
       9    Gregory Auxier                    Howell                676   14       86        24:55.4      8:02/M
      10    Will Lamarra                      Brighton              442   13       90        25:08.7      8:06/M
      11    Nick Wilson                       Howell                470   14       96        25:26.0      8:12/M
      12    Camden Newton                     Brighton              524   13      100        25:34.9      8:15/M
      13    Brady Triola                      Fenton  MI            653   10      102        25:41.5      8:17/M
      14    Alec Gillis                       Brighton              374   13      115        26:13.1      8:27/M
      15    John Hasson                       Howell                648    0      135        26:47.6      8:38/M
      16    Cooper Buckley                    Brighton              436   10      141        26:57.1      8:42/M
      17    Nick Williamsen                   Brighton              420   13      148        27:16.2      8:48/M
      18    Sven Adriaens                     Brighton              578   14      186        28:46.7      9:17/M
      19    Unknown Partic. 686                                     686           192        28:59.3      9:21/M
      20    Eric Ebel                         Brighton              647   11      193        29:04.5      9:23/M
      21    Camden Smyka                      Brighton              593   11      195        29:12.5      9:25/M
      22    Christopher Triffo                Brighton              387   14      241        31:06.6     10:02/M
      23    Gavin Bell                        Brighton              463   10      245        31:15.7     10:05/M
      24    Nick Lelli                        Howell                480   14      288        34:11.2     11:02/M
      25    Gregory Waineo                    Howell                611   13      289        34:14.1     11:03/M
      26    Logan Schmitt                     Pinckney              397   12      309        35:50.6     11:34/M
      27    Cameron Cavicchiolo               South Lyon            385    7      321        36:54.0     11:54/M
      28    Maxx Roberts                      Ponte Vedra Beach     585   11      326        37:29.8     12:05/M
      29    Brnedan Triola                    Fenton                652   12      327        37:42.6     12:10/M
      30    William Wright                    Howell  MI            336   10      345        41:47.1     13:29/M
      31    Connor Mullaly                    Brighton  MI          637   13      346        42:23.8     13:40/M
      32    Steven Gautherat                  Hartland              617    0      363        46:57.0     15:09/M
      33    Hunter Soraruf                    Brighton              358    9      371        47:54.5     15:27/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Connor La Rowe                    Howell  MI            675   19        2        16:18.4      5:15/M
       2    Jack Kosaian                      Brighton              515   17        3        17:15.2      5:34/M
       3    Rafa Ve La Asatras                Aranva Ve Vuero       533   15       14        20:03.1      6:28/M
       4    Scott Plewka                      Shorewood             574   18       31        21:45.4      7:01/M
       5    Ryan Boyes                        Pinckney  MI          331   16       33        22:01.1      7:06/M
       6    Collin Schafer                    Brighton  MI          624   16       38        22:23.0      7:13/M
       7    Connor Sherman                    Lyons                 458   18       72        24:18.6      7:50/M
       8    Hannah Lewis                      Saline  MI            699   15      144        27:11.6      8:46/M
       9    Matt Krieger                      Brighton              526   17      177        28:29.5      9:11/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Rejc                         Warren  MI            690   22        7        19:22.6      6:15/M
       2    Joshua Webb                       Warren                449   22       11        19:41.8      6:21/M
       3    Joshua Maddock                    Brighton  MI          448   24       76        24:23.5      7:52/M
       4    Scott McMahon                     Ann Arbor             354   22      113        26:08.8      8:26/M
       5    Matt Williamsen                   Brighton              418   20      151        27:27.0      8:51/M
       6    Robert Hunter                     Brighton              383   22      197        29:25.2      9:29/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kenneth Larscheid                 Brighton  MI          495   29       25        20:57.3      6:45/M
       2    Nathan Thompson                   Attica                379   27       53        23:07.3      7:27/M
       3    Clifford Smit                     Eden Prairie  MN      689   28       57        23:26.9      7:34/M
       4    Walter Lazar II                   Howell                398   29      206        29:55.0      9:39/M
       5    Robert Vaughan                    Clarkston             343   27      229        30:41.4      9:54/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Trembath                     Dallas                376   33        5        18:32.0      5:59/M
       2    Chris Zielin                      Highland  MI          493   33       40        22:27.1      7:15/M
       3    Charliue Osterman                 Howell  MI            681   31       45        22:38.2      7:18/M
       4    Joel Nagel                        Lansing               491   32       69        24:07.5      7:47/M
       5    Gabriel Polley                    Whitmore Lake         348   31       81        24:39.3      7:57/M
       6    Jeremy Linne                      Greensboro             33   31       95        25:23.7      8:11/M
       7    Joe Losinski                      Macomb                407   31      101        25:39.4      8:16/M
       8    Kevin Foye                        Brighton              639   33      124        26:26.2      8:32/M
       9    Scott Bolon                       Brighton              519   30      131        26:40.7      8:36/M
      10    Javier Castaneda                  South Lyon            405   32      147        27:15.9      8:47/M
      11    Matt St. Charles                  Novi                  352   32      230        30:47.0      9:56/M
      12    Pete Lammers                      Jackson               461   31      270        32:57.6     10:38/M
      13    James Olsen                       Pinckney              304   30      292        34:19.9     11:04/M
      14    Robert Homer                      Troy  MI              683   31      323        37:09.1     11:59/M
      15    Daniel Huhman                     Pinckney  MI          326   33      352        44:25.3     14:20/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Yacoub                    Northville  MI        666   37        4        17:43.8      5:43/M
       2    Matthew Bosch                     South Lyon  MI        691   36        6        19:04.8      6:09/M
       3    Brian Goodman                     Brighton              434   36       16        20:18.2      6:33/M
       4    Adam Haberkorn                    Pinckney              541   36       17        20:25.0      6:35/M
       5    Andrew Siniarski                  Livonia  MI           306   35       28        21:31.5      6:56/M
       6    Rick Hatfield                     South Lyon            415   39       32        21:46.9      7:01/M
       7    Steven Kowalski                   Brighton  MI          321   39       43        22:36.6      7:17/M
       8    John Klask                        Howell                401   36       48        22:55.0      7:24/M
       9    Matt Kelleher                     Howell                346   39       50        23:03.7      7:26/M
      10    Cory Mosher                       Howell  MI            667   35       51        23:05.6      7:27/M
      11    Steve Wisinski                    Brighton              665   37       84        24:48.4      8:00/M
      12    Andrew Davis                      Brighton              612   35       91        25:08.9      8:06/M
      13    Bill Stark                        Baton Rouge           508   38       94        25:21.7      8:11/M
      14    Trevor Surdu                      Howell                457   35      137        26:52.2      8:40/M
      15    David Goemer                      Brighton              482   36      152        27:31.4      8:53/M
      16    Pj Sapienza                       Brighton              441   37      233        30:50.2      9:57/M
      17    Scott Pfeiffer                    Surprise              472   39      262        32:21.9     10:26/M
      18    Andrew Woodard                    Howell                381   37      280        33:26.9     10:47/M
      19    Gonzalo Salas                     Allen Park  MI        664   38      336        39:08.0     12:37/M
      20    Chris Rovik                       Canton                506   38      344        41:22.2     13:21/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sean Girardin                     Chicago               328   40       20        20:34.9      6:38/M
       2    Dave Hill                         Grand Blanc           460   42       29        21:34.6      6:57/M
       3    Todd Mailloux                     South Lyon  MI        692   44       30        21:42.1      7:00/M
       4    Jack Lapan                        Brighton              601   40       54        23:16.7      7:30/M
       5    Anthony Diegel                    Howell  MI            687   40       65        23:52.6      7:42/M
       6    Rich Lamb                         Northville  MI        696   40       71        24:16.1      7:50/M
       7    Leon Masseus                      Novi  MI              671   41       73        24:19.8      7:51/M
       8    Tony Sharp                        Brighton              465   44       97        25:27.4      8:13/M
       9    Luke Barrone                      Brighton              484   44      104        25:49.0      8:20/M
      10    Don Henig                         Brighton              651   41      116        26:13.5      8:27/M
      11    Kevin Van Kannel                  Brighton              158   43      123        26:25.9      8:31/M
      12    Doug Fowler                       Howell                631   41      153        27:31.7      8:53/M
      13    Rick Dantzer                      South Lyon            492   42      156        27:38.1      8:55/M
      14    Todd Arnold                       Brighton  MI          549   44      157        27:38.7      8:55/M
      15    Derek Nutter                      Algonac  MI           663   40      162        27:50.3      8:59/M
      16    Adam Rondea                       Troy  MI              662   41      181        28:35.5      9:13/M
      17    Matt Meservy                      Franklin              455   41      182        28:38.3      9:14/M
      18    James Gordon                      Highland              323   41      183        28:38.6      9:14/M
      19    Mike Lavely                       Brighton              615   42      190        28:58.9      9:21/M
      20    Michael Magee                     Brighton              501   41      200        29:33.5      9:32/M
      21    Stephen Zizka                     Brighton  MI          324   44      211        30:01.1      9:41/M
      22    Joel Stanesa                      Brighton              604   41      212        30:01.2      9:41/M
      23    Scott Nelson                      Howell                389   40      238        30:59.5     10:00/M
      24    Tim Irwin                         Howell                599   41      296        34:36.5     11:10/M
      25    Steve Hoyer                       Brighton              489   40      310        36:03.7     11:38/M
      26    Joseph Cavicchiolo                South Lyon            384   42      322        37:00.7     11:56/M
      27    Craig Beutlen                     Bloomfield Hills  M   684   42      342        41:06.2     13:15/M
      28    Allen Lehnan                      Howell                655   42      390      1:07:43.0     21:51/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rob Basydlo                       Highland              391   45       12        19:53.1      6:25/M
       2    Dave Moorehouse                   Ellicott City         473   45       13        19:55.1      6:25/M
       3    Andy Shmina                       Brighton              553   47       34        22:01.5      7:06/M
       4    Ted Mastrucci                     Howell                450   45       37        22:18.3      7:12/M
       5    Jay Savalle                       South Lyon  MI        568   45       52        23:07.1      7:27/M
       6    Michael Rose                      Pinckney  MI          575   47      112        26:04.4      8:25/M
       7    Rick Markham                      Brighton  MI          362   45      128        26:33.7      8:34/M
       8    Alex Rahill Jr.                   Canton                505   49      155        27:32.8      8:53/M
       9    Jonathan Krause                   Brighton  MI          562   46      168        28:09.1      9:05/M
      10    Todd Wilson                       Howell                469   49      171        28:20.1      9:08/M
      11    Paul McGahan                      Brighton              646   45      176        28:28.8      9:11/M
      12    Peter Grebeck                     Holly                 404   47      196        29:18.6      9:27/M
      13    Damian Badish                     Gregory               409   47      234        30:50.6      9:57/M
      14    Paul Zaccagni                     Brighton              332   49      244        31:14.9     10:05/M
      15    Charles Williams                  Brighton              523   45      271        32:57.9     10:38/M
      16    Jim Casselman                     Fishers               502   46      315        36:33.7     11:47/M
      17    Craig Kovasik                     Brighton              595   47      329        38:19.0     12:22/M
      18    Daniel Poehlsen                   Pinckney              350   49      343        41:22.1     13:21/M
      19    David Williamsen                  Brighton              416   47      348        42:25.6     13:41/M
      20    Greg Soraruf                      Brighton  MI          356   47      373        48:07.0     15:31/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Billy Tanner                      Howell                669   50       21        20:49.4      6:43/M
       2    Michael Partridge                 Brighton              609   50       23        20:53.6      6:44/M
       3    Jim Burgess                       Milford               607   53       44        22:37.7      7:18/M
       4    Mark Plewka                       Shorewood             573   53       49        22:55.2      7:24/M
       5    John Hileman                      Howell  MI            677   53       56        23:25.1      7:33/M
       6    Marcelo Ponti                     Brighton              654   52       63        23:47.1      7:40/M
       7    Edward Maddock                    Brighton  MI          494   54       85        24:49.3      8:00/M
       8    Jeff Madden                       Howell  MI            430   50       99        25:28.7      8:13/M
       9    Bernard Degnan                    Grosse Pointe Park    393   50      133        26:43.2      8:37/M
      10    David Bauch                       South Lyon            500   52      158        27:45.6      8:57/M
      11    Fred Krieger                      Brighton              527   54      159        27:45.8      8:57/M
      12    Alan Pittel                       Hartland  MI          660   50      174        28:23.4      9:09/M
      13    James Scott                       South Lyon  MI        603   53      180        28:33.5      9:13/M
      14    Steve Peplinski                   Brighton              382   51      188        28:54.2      9:19/M
      15    Robert Lelli Jr.                  Howell                479   53      215        30:12.4      9:45/M
      16    Mark Goldi                        Brighton  MI          558   52      217        30:15.8      9:45/M
      17    Michael Donoughe                  Rochester             342   53      222        30:25.9      9:49/M
      18    Bill Kleinschmit                  Brighton  MI          694   51      239        31:00.4     10:00/M
      19    Michael Beck                      Brighton  MI          369   52      252        31:27.8     10:09/M
      20    Greg Rojowski                     Redford  MI           514   51      273        33:05.9     10:40/M
      21    Scott Smith                       Novi  MI              353   52      290        34:14.4     11:03/M
      22    Buddy Moorehouse                  Gregory               510   51      302        35:16.4     11:23/M
      23    Dave Gillis                       Brighton              371   51      332        38:49.5     12:31/M
      24    John Baca                         South Lyon  MI        316   51      353        45:35.7     14:42/M
      25    David Trundle                     New Albany            309   50      358        46:37.8     15:02/M
      26    Thomas Hamway                     Milford               312   53      379        51:23.1     16:35/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    George Reynolds                   Pinckney  MI          557   55       27        21:15.7      6:51/M
       2    Robert Brady                      Brighton  MI          365   55       79        24:28.0      7:54/M
       3    Steven Minich                     Livonia  MI           485   56      107        25:52.5      8:21/M
       4    David Benedict                    Brighton  MI          464   59      120        26:21.2      8:30/M
       5    Floyd Walters                     South Lyon  MI        638   56      129        26:38.4      8:35/M
       6    Rob Hooks                         Brighton              608   58      232        30:50.2      9:57/M
       7    Steve Hilger                      Grand Rapids  MI      678   55      351        43:27.0     14:01/M
       8    Bill Nagel                        Howell                303   57      368        47:33.1     15:20/M
       9    John Eisenhardt                   Dexter  MI            302   59      381        51:28.9     16:36/M
      10    Donald Adams                      Brighton              586   57      385        53:12.2     17:10/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Keith Wright                      Howell                571   62      142        27:04.7      8:44/M
       2    Ian Shearing                      Brighton              445   63      161        27:49.5      8:58/M
       3    Bob Loverde                       Brighton  MI          546   62      165        28:04.2      9:03/M
       4    Roger Mahlmeister                 Brighton              438   62      191        28:59.3      9:21/M
       5    Wil Bryson                        Troy                  499   61      384        52:26.1     16:55/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Cryderman                    Howell  MI            570   65       35        22:05.9      7:07/M
       2    Steve Cerovsky                    Brighton              366   68      265        32:26.5     10:28/M
       3    Dave Blough                       Dexter  MI            565   66      293        34:29.3     11:07/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Fear                         Brighton  MI          521   70      383        51:42.7     16:41/M

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Allison Lunau                     Brighton  MI          697   17        9        19:27.1      6:16/M

Overall Female Masters' Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Duratru                      Whitmore Lake         626   44       36        22:08.9      7:08/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kirsten McGahan                   Brighton  MI          642   13       42        22:34.3      7:17/M
       2    Tori Agostini                     Elgin                 534   14       58        23:33.3      7:36/M
       3    Noelle Adriaens                   Brighton              577   10       67        23:59.0      7:44/M
       4    Adri Martinez                     Brighton              602    0      110        26:00.3      8:23/M
       5    Sam Fontana                       Plymouth  MI          700   14      143        27:11.3      8:46/M
       6    Amelin Moorehouse                 Gregory  MI           698   14      146        27:12.5      8:46/M
       7    Allyson Gillis                    Brighton              373   14      209        29:59.3      9:40/M
       8    Erin Sharp                        Brighton              467   13      221        30:24.0      9:48/M
       9    Cynthia Wynn                      Brighton              543   13      240        31:05.2     10:02/M
      10    Ainsley Irwin                     Howell                598    9      295        34:36.1     11:10/M
      11    Caroline Agostini                 Elgin                 532   10      319        36:47.8     11:52/M
      12    Abigail Wright                    Howell  MI            337    7      325        37:28.2     12:05/M
      13    Maddy Gillis                      Brighton              372   12      330        38:33.8     12:26/M
      14    Dawn Callahan                     Pleasant Lake         588   12      333        38:49.8     12:31/M
      15    Syndie Wiederman                  Goodrich              627   14      362        46:55.3     15:08/M
      16    Isabella Soraruf                  Brighton              359    6      372        48:06.9     15:31/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Thiels                    Howell  MI            688   18       15        20:12.3      6:31/M
       2    Lydia Bumann                      Brighton              672   18       18        20:32.6      6:37/M
       3    Paige McGahan                     Brighton  MI          644   19       26        21:14.2      6:51/M
       4    Sarah Lelli                       Howell                333   17       39        22:25.4      7:14/M
       5    Marissa McGahan                   Brighton              641   16       41        22:32.9      7:16/M
       6    Ana Kosaian                       Brighton              670   15       47        22:54.6      7:23/M
       7    Stephanie Porcari                 Canton                426   17       62        23:42.4      7:39/M
       8    Alexis Klask                      Howell                402   16       87        24:58.7      8:03/M
       9    Cassidy Benedict                  Brighton  MI          462   17       98        25:27.7      8:13/M
      10    Allison Sharp                     Brighton              466   15      105        25:49.4      8:20/M
      11    Kate Peterson                     Troy  MI              674   16      125        26:27.4      8:32/M
      12    Jeannine Degnan                   Grosse Pointe Park    394   16      149        27:17.5      8:48/M
      13    Kristin Zaelwski                  Brighton              693   18      173        28:22.8      9:09/M
      14    Mimi Teodecki                     Grosse Pointe Park    497   16      185        28:45.0      9:16/M
      15    Jacqueline Savalle                South Lyon            569   17      201        29:34.0      9:32/M
      16    Lindsay Nault                     Brighton              629   17      227        30:38.2      9:53/M
      17    Becca Williamsen                  Brighton              419   18      283        33:34.6     10:50/M
      18    Sylvan Edwards                    Linden  MI            581   19      312        36:10.7     11:40/M
      19    Megan Nault                       Brighton              628   19      324        37:20.5     12:03/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kayla Boyes                       Pinckney  MI          330   20       10        19:40.8      6:21/M
       2    Christine Auxier                  Howell  MI            487   20       22        20:51.9      6:44/M
       3    Shannon Pajtas                    Howell                428   22      106        25:50.4      8:20/M
       4    Christine Smith                   Brighton  MI          507   24      111        26:02.7      8:24/M
       5    Erica Grochowski                  Howell                478   20      189        28:56.5      9:20/M
       6    Catherine Johnston                South Lyon            439   23      300        35:11.3     11:21/M
       7    Amy Spencer                       Brighton              424   24      306        35:35.2     11:29/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carrie Larscheid                  Pinckney              496   28       24        20:56.7      6:45/M
       2    Aubrey Arnold                     Howell                313   29       59        23:34.7      7:36/M
       3    Brad Thompson                     Arlington              34   29      103        25:45.6      8:18/M
       4    Ashlee Thompson                   Arlington              32   29      118        26:17.6      8:29/M
       5    Lindsey Mahlmeister               Brighton  MI          427   27      127        26:32.8      8:34/M
       6    Jackie Yurkunas                   New Hudson            512   25      170        28:19.7      9:08/M
       7    Alison Skwarski                   Brighton              520   27      218        30:16.2      9:46/M
       8    Christina Parrish                 New Hudson            513   26      249        31:26.6     10:08/M
       9    Kelli Falls                       Howell                592   29      263        32:23.0     10:27/M
      10    Katie Bosscher                    Howell  MI            620   29      297        34:50.0     11:14/M
      11    Jessica Linne                     Towson                 23   25      337        39:40.5     12:48/M
      12    Anna Pollins                                            623   29      338        40:17.5     13:00/M
      13    Kayla Olsen                       Pinckney              305   25      347        42:24.9     13:41/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susi Berger Sipos                 Livonia               126   33       70        24:10.6      7:48/M
       2    Rachel Shearing                   Brighton               29   34       89        25:04.9      8:05/M
       3    Anita Ramamurthy                  Canton                486   31      109        25:58.5      8:23/M
       4    Debra Foye                        Brighton              518   33      119        26:17.6      8:29/M
       5    Nicole Preece                     Howell                345   34      134        26:44.0      8:37/M
       6    Bridget Surdu                     Howell                456   32      138        26:52.2      8:40/M
       7    Heather Haarala                   Brighton  MI          476   32      140        26:53.3      8:40/M
       8    Kristina Fowler                   Howell                630   33      154        27:32.1      8:53/M
       9    Candice Vollweiler                Brighton  MI          310   30      166        28:07.9      9:04/M
      10    Barbara Malnar                    Plymouth  MI          682   30      175        28:26.9      9:10/M
      11    Jill Etherington                  Brighton              432   34      178        28:31.4      9:12/M
      12    Stacey St. Charles                Novi                  351   30      187        28:51.4      9:18/M
      13    Tracy Flak                        Howell                421   33      207        29:56.6      9:39/M
      14    Kara Vidusic                      Whitmore Lake         440   30      213        30:06.8      9:43/M
      15    Angela Palacios                   Howell                522   34      214        30:11.8      9:44/M
      16    Jacquelyn Rau                     Brighton              556   30      228        30:39.3      9:53/M
      17    Ari Jeanette Torres Caballero     South Lyon            406   33      236        30:58.1      9:59/M
      18    Laura Pfeiffer                    Surprise              471   31      254        31:40.4     10:13/M
      19    Robin Brockmole                   Brighton              322   34      279        33:24.4     10:46/M
      20    Carrie Price                      Pinckney              587   34      281        33:32.3     10:49/M
      21    Kristen Castro                    Brighton              536   34      316        36:38.3     11:49/M
      22    Kathy Lawrence                    Whitmore Lake         159   30      339        40:18.0     13:00/M
      23    Katie Carano                      Brighton              444   32      360        46:39.7     15:03/M
      24    Kristie Hodges                    Howell                390   31      366        47:04.4     15:11/M
      25    Courtney Valenzuela               Cameron               410   33      377        50:17.2     16:13/M
      26    Megan Penny                       Highland              411   31      378        50:19.1     16:14/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicolle Mattila                   Pinckney  MI          477   37       46        22:38.7      7:18/M
       2    Claudia Lopez                     Pinckney  MI          540   36       61        23:40.1      7:38/M
       3    Sara Johnson                      Brighton              504   38       64        23:51.8      7:42/M
       4    Amanda Hatfield                   South Lyon  MI        395   39      108        25:56.6      8:22/M
       5    Jodie Haberkorn                   Pinckney  MI          542   35      117        26:14.6      8:28/M
       6    Stephani Daignault-Newton         Brighton              474   36      126        26:31.1      8:33/M
       7    Carolyn Lapan                     Brighton              600   38      132        26:41.9      8:36/M
       8    Nancy Jerome                      Brighton  MI          437   35      167        28:08.7      9:05/M
       9    Maria Dinkelmann                  Brighton  MI          308   35      172        28:20.5      9:08/M
      10    Adrienne Silvestri                Brighton  MI          509   38      204        29:45.0      9:36/M
      11    Beth Adas                         Brighton  MI          589   37      205        29:48.7      9:37/M
      12    Amy Bobby                         Pinckney              566   35      208        29:57.3      9:40/M
      13    Jennifer Gordon                   Highland              468   37      224        30:34.0      9:52/M
      14    Nicole Kowalski                   Brighton  MI          320   37      242        31:09.9     10:03/M
      15    Heike Woodard                     Howell                380   37      247        31:19.2     10:06/M
      16    Christine Bell                    Brighton              452   39      253        31:29.0     10:09/M
      17    Kara Zivin                        Ann Arbor             422   36      259        31:53.1     10:17/M
      18    Shannon Reese                     Brighton              400   36      272        33:05.4     10:40/M
      19    Stacey Kimble                     Howell                511   35      275        33:06.5     10:41/M
      20    Kimberlys Salas                   Allen Park            451   39      291        34:18.3     11:04/M
      21    Jen Ogrodowski                    Howell                621   39      294        34:31.0     11:08/M
      22    Julie Barth                       Pinckney              344   38      299        35:08.7     11:20/M
      23    Jess Deboard                      Brighton              625   35      303        35:20.1     11:24/M
      24    Melanie Schmitt                   Pinckney              396   38      308        35:46.8     11:32/M
      25    Jenna Hoyer                       Brighton              488   39      311        36:03.9     11:38/M
      26    Heather Goemer                    Brighton              483   35      313        36:28.9     11:46/M
      27    Shawn Archer                      Fowlerville           454   38      334        38:50.3     12:32/M
      28    Greta Hundertmark                 Belleville  MI        459   37      349        42:34.9     13:44/M
      29    Laura Newton                      Brighton              525   39      350        42:57.5     13:51/M
      30    Jill Gautherat                    Hartland              618   36      365        47:01.5     15:10/M
      31    Paulette Pratel                   South Lyon  MI        613   39      367        47:07.2     15:12/M
      32    Martha Soraruf                    Brighton  MI          357   38      374        48:08.0     15:32/M
      33    Joyce Lehman                      Howell                658   36      380        51:25.7     16:35/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Pollock                 Novi                  429   42       77        24:24.4      7:52/M
       2    Jen Peters                        Brighton              622   41       78        24:24.7      7:52/M
       3    Cathy Fischer                     Brighton              590   44       93        25:18.0      8:10/M
       4    Winnie Fukuda                     Granite Bay           634   41      114        26:10.6      8:26/M
       5    Jill Basydlo                      Highland              392   44      121        26:21.3      8:30/M
       6    Susan Baylerian                   Brighton              433   43      136        26:47.6      8:38/M
       7    Cathy Markham                     Brighton              361   44      145        27:11.7      8:46/M
       8    Kimberly Lafleur                  Brighton  MI          551   42      163        27:50.3      8:59/M
       9    Marla Doersch                     Pinckney  MI          680   41      198        29:29.7      9:31/M
      10    Heather Hofsmann                  Pinckney  MI          679   41      199        29:30.0      9:31/M
      11    Casey Kovasik                     Brighton              594   44      202        29:41.9      9:35/M
      12    Kathy Edwards                     Linden                582   43      203        29:44.1      9:35/M
      13    Kellie Spencer                    Brighton              423   40      219        30:16.6      9:46/M
      14    Annamarie Mondro                  Pinckney  MI          517   43      220        30:22.8      9:48/M
      15    Nora Dabrowski                    Brighton              649   40      226        30:35.6      9:52/M
      16    Kellie Moller                     Waterford             367   43      255        31:44.5     10:14/M
      17    Laura Shiltz                      Ypsilanti             377   40      264        32:25.7     10:27/M
      18    Renee Girardin                    Chicago               329   41      267        32:44.6     10:34/M
      19    Lisa Perez                        Pinckney  MI          314   44      269        32:53.4     10:36/M
      20    Devony Zimmerman                  Pinckney              315   41      278        33:14.1     10:43/M
      21    Tammy Odonohue                    Pinckney  MI          605   40      282        33:34.3     10:50/M
      22    Jennifer Sartori                  Dexter                375   41      301        35:11.6     11:21/M
      23    Carolyn Van Kannel                Brighton              538   44      314        36:30.7     11:46/M
      24    Dayna Gillis                      Brighton              370   43      331        38:48.9     12:31/M
      25    Jenn Ross                         Brighton              619   44      364        47:00.3     15:10/M
      26    Laura Zizka-Wright                Howell  MI            335   40      370        47:45.7     15:24/M
      27    Jodi Williamsen                   Brighton              417   44      382        51:39.4     16:40/M
      28    Penny Kagy                        Bradner               340   43      387        53:33.3     17:16/M
      29    Jeannie Walter                    Bradner  OH           339   43      388        54:02.7     17:26/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joann Kosaian                     Brighton              516   47       74        24:19.9      7:51/M
       2    Jeralyn McGahan                   Brighton              645   46       82        24:46.3      7:59/M
       3    Nancy Henger                      Brighton  MI          529   46       88        25:02.3      8:05/M
       4    Jeanne White                      Ann Arbor             355   46       92        25:13.7      8:08/M
       5    Shannon Peterson                  Troy  MI              673   47      130        26:39.9      8:36/M
       6    Heather Spitler                   Brighton              475   45      160        27:46.0      8:57/M
       7    Vicky Vulaj                       Brighton  MI          554   46      164        27:54.7      9:00/M
       8    Michelle Krause                   Brighton  MI          561   49      169        28:10.9      9:05/M
       9    Patty Casselman                   Fishers               503   48      243        31:11.2     10:04/M
      10    Teresa Arnold                     Brighton  MI          548   49      246        31:17.7     10:05/M
      11    Martha Bergquist                  Lake Orion  MI        661   49      258        31:50.5     10:16/M
      12    Tammy Shelhart                    Howell                563   47      260        32:08.0     10:22/M
      13    Lisa Shmina                       Brighton  MI          552   46      266        32:31.5     10:29/M
      14    Nancy Ford                        Brighton              610   48      274        33:06.4     10:41/M
      15    Ann Andrysick                     Pinckney              319   49      276        33:07.9     10:41/M
      16    Lisa Grebeck                      Holly                 403   47      284        33:38.2     10:51/M
      17    Jan Bradford                      Brighton              545   45      287        34:09.4     11:01/M
      18    Michelle Madden                   Howell  MI            431   46      305        35:26.5     11:26/M
      19    Heather Obeda                     Brighton              413   49      328        38:16.7     12:21/M
      20    Candy Van Sickle                  Linden  MI            318   47      354        45:36.4     14:43/M
      21    Kelee Teodecki                    Grosse Pointe Park    498   49      357        46:26.7     14:59/M
      22    Mary Mason                        Fenton  MI            325   45      361        46:41.5     15:04/M
      23    Robin Davis                       Howell                640   48      369        47:40.4     15:23/M
      24    Rhonda Chaplin                    Brighton  MI          614   45      375        48:15.1     15:34/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robin Dodson                      Shorewood             572   53      122        26:23.4      8:31/M
       2    Erin Hooks                        Brighton  MI          349   51      150        27:18.7      8:48/M
       3    April Wyncott                     Brighton              606   53      184        28:43.2      9:16/M
       4    Sandra Furtney                    Brighton  MI          539   51      194        29:11.1      9:25/M
       5    Jill Halling                      Brighton              528   53      210        30:00.3      9:41/M
       6    Colleen Downes                    Howell  MI            559   53      216        30:14.7      9:45/M
       7    Iris Albrecht                     Brighton  MI          576   52      223        30:32.3      9:51/M
       8    Mary Sauer-Games                  South Lyon            650   50      225        30:34.3      9:52/M
       9    Jennifer Triffo                   Brighton              386   51      250        31:26.7     10:08/M
      10    Mary Ann Beck                     Brighton              368   50      251        31:27.0     10:09/M
      11    Cheryl Strange-Laetsch            Grass Lake             52   53      256        31:47.5     10:15/M
      12    Connie Cox                        Milan                 408   53      257        31:50.1     10:16/M
      13    Ann Baca                          South Lyon  MI        317   51      277        33:08.2     10:41/M
      14    Sandy Hayward                     Pinckney  MI          453   52      298        34:58.3     11:17/M
      15    Nkrumah Johnson-Wynn              Brighton              544   51      318        36:42.9     11:50/M
      16    Annamaria Maddock                 Brighton              447   52      320        36:52.5     11:54/M
      17    Dolores Brauer                    Brighton  MI          567   50      341        41:04.0     13:15/M
      18    Terri Locke                       Brighton              388   51      355        46:19.0     14:56/M
      19    Beth Linne                        Brighton              341   54      376        49:43.6     16:02/M
      20    Karen Charboneau                  Brighton              547   50      386        53:17.5     17:11/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandra Janetzke                   East Lansing  MI      685   56      179        28:33.2      9:13/M
       2    Linda Shearing                    Brighton              446   59      231        30:47.7      9:56/M
       3    Charlene Odom                     New Hudson            591   55      235        30:56.8      9:59/M
       4    Kathy Rogers                      Brighton  MI          555   58      248        31:20.7     10:06/M
       5    Leslie Green                      Bloomfield Hills      584   56      285        33:49.8     10:55/M
       6    Kathy Long                        Brighton              481   55      304        35:23.6     11:25/M
       7    Skip Sanborn                      Pinckney              635   55      307        35:38.2     11:30/M
       8    Carla Leonard                     Brighton              537   55      356        46:19.3     14:56/M
       9    Robin Carano                      Brighton              443   57      359        46:39.7     15:03/M
      10    Cheryl Nagel                      Howell  MI            334   56      389        54:03.9     17:26/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Loos                        Canton  MI            347   60      139        26:52.6      8:40/M
       2    Jane Evans                        Brighton  MI          412   61      237        30:59.4     10:00/M
       3    Kathy Nohr                        Dexter  MI            301   60      261        32:20.6     10:26/M
       4    Nancy Schmitt                     Brighton  MI          378   60      268        32:45.9     10:34/M
       5    Elaine Bryson                     Troy  MI              659   61      286        33:55.3     10:56/M
       6    Claudia Tuori                     Howell  MI            307   60      317        36:38.4     11:49/M
       7    Janet Simpson                     Whitmore Lake  MI     311   64      335        38:54.0     12:33/M

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brenda Badish                     Gregory               425   71      340        40:36.9     13:06/M